Park Street Championship Honour Board

Year Course Planner Map Series
2013 Vic Sedunary (BKV) Warralong White
2014 Bryan Ackerley (BKV) Kensington Orange
2015 John Meeking (YVV) Springthorpe White
2016 Ian Greenwood (DRV) Gladeswood Spur Orange
2017 Ron Frederick (NEV) Bellbird Dell White
2018 Noel McVey (TKV) Valley Lakes Orange
2019 Lyn Green (YVV) St Helena White
Year Mens Running Open Mens Running Senior Mens Running Veteran Mens Running SuperVet Mens Running UltraVet
2013 Bruce Arthur (MFV) Geoff McLean (BKV) Tim Hatley (BKV) Tony Bird (DRV) no event
2014 Bruce Arthur (MFV) Tim Wardrop (YVV) Ted van Geldermalsen (YVV) Tim Hatley (BKV) Peter Kempster (NEV)
2015 Bruce Arthur (MFV) Geoff McLean (BKV) Ian Dodd (DRV) Rick Bailes (NEV) no event
2016 Bruce Arthur (MFV) Simon Rouse (DRV) Steven O'Connell (BKV) Tim Hatley (BKV) Tony Bird (DRV)
2017 Bruce Arthur (MFV) Ian Davies (DRV) Steven O'Connell (BKV) Tony Bird (DRV) no event
2018 Shane Mallia (BKV) Tim Wardrop (YVV) Ted van Geldermalsen (YVV) Tim Hatley (BKV) Peter Dalwood (DRV)
2019 Luke Haines (BKV) Paul Monks (YVV) Tim Hatley (BKV) Ian Dodd (DRV) Hugh Wilson (BKV)
Year Womens Running Open Womens Running Veteran Womens Running SuperVet Womens Running Ultravet
2013 Rachel Johnson (NEV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) no event no event
2014 Rachel Johnson (NEV) Janine Steer (DRV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) no event
2015 Rachel Johnson (NEV) Janine Steer (DRV) no event no event
2016 Rachel Johnson (NEV) Janine Steer (DRV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) no event
2017 Lanita Steer (DRV) Janine Steer (DRV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) no event
2018 Rachel Johnson (NEV) Janet Carlon (BKV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) no event
2019 Victoria Greenhan (NEV) Carolyn Jackson (BKV) Denise Pike (DRV) Libby Meeking (YVV)
Year Junior Boys Junior Girls
2013 Angus Robinson (BKV) Lanita Steer (DRV)
2014 Angus Robinson (BKV) Lanita Steer (DRV)
2015 Nicolas Collins (BKV) Lanita Steer (DRV)
2016 Brody McCarthy (YVV) no qualifier
2017 Brody McCarthy (YVV) no qualifier
2018 no qualifier no qualifier
2019 James Love (DRV) Sophie Taverna (CHV)
Year Mens Power Walking Open Mens Power Walking SuperVet Mens Power Walking UltraVet
2013 Andrew Hunter (BKV) Michael Hayward (NEV) no event
2014 Phil Torode (DRV) Bernie Hollaway (BKV) Barry Giles (NEV)
2015 Steven O'Connell (BKV) Ron Frederick (NEV) no event
2016 Dave Stillwell (NEV) Len Budge (BKV) Ron Frederick (NEV)
2017 Dave Stillwell (NEV) Peter Grover (DRV) no event
2018 Dave Stillwell (NEV) Ian Dodd (DRV) Phil Torode (DRV)
2019 Dave Stillwell (NEV) Ian Greenwood (DRV) Dennis Mews (BKV)
Year Womens Power Walking Open Womens Power Walking SuperVet Womens Power Walking UltraVet
2013 Maria Main (BKV) Lyn Green (YVV) no event
2014 Jo Torr (BKV) Prue Dobbin (BKV) Gwennyth Baker (BKV)
2015 Jo Torr (BKV) Lyn Green (YVV) no event
2016 Anne Robinson (BKV) Jo Torr (BKV) Gwennyth Baker (BKV)
2017 Jo Torr (BKV) Helen Kerley (DRV) no event
2018 Maria Main (BKV) Jo Torr (BKV) Lyn Green (YVV)
2019 Ros King (DRV) Jo Torr (BKV) Rosie Salvaris (BKV)

From parks and streets to bush and forest - there is an adventure for you.

Join Today