Park Street Championship Honour Board

YearCourse PlannerMapSeries
2013Vic Sedunary (BKV)WarralongWhite
2014Bryan Ackerley (BKV)KensingtonOrange
2015John Meeking (YVV)SpringthorpeWhite
2016Ian Greenwood (DRV)Gladeswood SpurOrange
2017Ron Frederick (NEV)Bellbird DellWhite
2018Noel McVey (TKV)Valley LakesOrange
2019Lyn Green (YVV)St HelenaWhite
2020Judi Herkes (BKV)MulgraveOrange
YearMens Running OpenMens Running SeniorMens Running VeteranMens Running SuperVetMens Running UltraVet
2013Bruce Arthur (MFV)Geoff McLean (BKV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Tony Bird (DRV)no event
2014Bruce Arthur (MFV)Tim Wardrop (YVV)Ted van Geldermalsen (YVV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Peter Kempster (NEV)
2015Bruce Arthur (MFV)Geoff McLean (BKV)Ian Dodd (DRV)Rick Bailes (NEV)no event
2016Bruce Arthur (MFV)Simon Rouse (DRV)Steven O'Connell (BKV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Tony Bird (DRV)
2017Bruce Arthur (MFV)Ian Davies (DRV)Steven O'Connell (BKV)Tony Bird (DRV)no event
2018Shane Mallia (BKV)Tim Wardrop (YVV)Ted van Geldermalsen (YVV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Peter Dalwood (DRV)
2019Luke Haines (BKV)Paul Monks (YVV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Ian Dodd (DRV)Hugh Wilson (BKV)
2020Bruce Arthur (MFV)Paul Monks (YVV)Steven O'Connell (BKV)Tim Hatley (BKV)Ted van Geldermalsen (YVV)
YearWomens Running OpenWomens Running VeteranWomens Running SuperVetWomens Running Ultravet
2013Rachel Johnson (NEV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no eventno event
2014Rachel Johnson (NEV)Janine Steer (DRV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no event
2015Rachel Johnson (NEV)Janine Steer (DRV)no eventno event
2016Rachel Johnson (NEV)Janine Steer (DRV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no event
2017Lanita Steer (DRV)Janine Steer (DRV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no event
2018Rachel Johnson (NEV)Janet Carlon (BKV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no event
2019Victoria Greenhan (NEV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)Denise Pike (DRV)Libby Meeking (YVV)
2020Victoria Greenhan (NEV)Sarah Love (DRV)Carolyn Jackson (BKV)no event
YearJunior BoysJunior Girls
2013Angus Robinson (BKV)Lanita Steer (DRV)
2014Angus Robinson (BKV)Lanita Steer (DRV)
2015Nicolas Collins (BKV)Lanita Steer (DRV)
2016Brody McCarthy (YVV)no qualifier
2017Brody McCarthy (YVV)no qualifier
2018no qualifierno qualifier
2019James Love (DRV)Sophie Taverna (CHV)
2020Mason Arthur (MFV)Sophie Taverna (CHV)
YearMens Power Walking OpenMens Power Walking SuperVetMens Power Walking UltraVet
2013Andrew Hunter (BKV)Michael Hayward (NEV)no event
2014Phil Torode (DRV)Bernie Hollaway (BKV)Barry Giles (NEV)
2015Steven O'Connell (BKV)Ron Frederick (NEV)no event
2016Dave Stillwell (NEV)Len Budge (BKV)Ron Frederick (NEV)
2017Dave Stillwell (NEV)Peter Grover (DRV)no event
2018Dave Stillwell (NEV)Ian Dodd (DRV)Phil Torode (DRV)
2019Dave Stillwell (NEV)Ian Greenwood (DRV)Dennis Mews (BKV)
2020Dave Stillwell (NEV)Ian Greenwood (DRV)Ron Frederick (NEV)
YearWomens Power Walking OpenWomens Power Walking SuperVetWomens Power Walking UltraVet
2013Maria Main (BKV)Lyn Green (YVV)no event
2014Jo Torr (BKV)Prue Dobbin (BKV)Gwennyth Baker (BKV)
2015Jo Torr (BKV)Lyn Green (YVV)no event
2016Anne Robinson (BKV)Jo Torr (BKV)Gwennyth Baker (BKV)
2017Jo Torr (BKV)Helen Kerley (DRV)no event
2018Maria Main (BKV)Jo Torr (BKV)Lyn Green (YVV)
2019Ros King (DRV)Jo Torr (BKV)Rosie Salvaris (BKV)
2020Melanie Kent (YVV)Sylvia McLean (TKV)Elizabeth Hatley (BKV)

From parks and streets to bush and forest - there is an adventure for you.

Join Today

Latest OV COVID-19 & Return To Sport News Click Here