Honours Board

This page recognises Orienteering Victoria members who have earned medals at World Championships.

 

Vin Maloney NEV

  • 1992 World Masters – Silver Long

Jenny Bourne EUV

  • 1993 World Masters – Champion Long W35
  • 1994 World Masters – Champion Long W40
  • 2000 World Masters – Champion Long W45
  • 2002 World Masters – Silver Long W45
  • 2009 World Masters – Champion Long W55
  • 2009 World Masters – Champion Sprint W55
  • 2010 World Masters – Champion Sprint W55
  • 2010 World Masters – Bronze Long W55
  • 2014 World Masters – Champion Sprint W60
  • 2014 World Masters – Champion Long W60
  • 2017 World Masters – Champion Sprint W60

Troy de Haas CHV

  • 1999 Junior World Champs – Bronze Long

Carolyn Jackson MFV

  • 2002 World Masters – Silver Long
  • 2004 World MTBO – Bronze Relay
  • 2012 World Masters MTBO – Champion Middle W50
  • 2012 World Masters MTBO – Silver Long W50
  • 2012 World Masters MTBO – Silver Sprint W50
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Champion Long W50
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Champion Middle W50
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Champion Sprint W50
  • 2014 World Masters MTBO – Champion Long W50
  • 2014 World Masters MTBO – Champion Middle W50
  • 2014 World Masters MTBO – Champion Sprint W50
  • 2015 World Masters MTBO – Champion Long W50
  • 2015 World Masters MTBO – Champion Middle W50
  • 2015 World Masters MTBO – Champion Sprint W50
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Silver Sprint W60
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Silver Middle W60
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Silver Long W60

Anitra Dowling EUV

  • 2002 World Masters – Silver Long W50
  • 2009 World Masters – Bronze Long W60

Jim Russell BGV

  • 2001 World Masters – Bronze

Eddie Wymer BKV

  • 2002 World Masters – Silver Long M35
  • 2004 World Masters – Bronze Long M35

Gordon Clarke YVV

  • 2002 World Masters – Silver Long

Emily Walter [Viner] EUV

  • 2002 World MTBO – Silver Long

Adrian Jackson MFV

  • 2004 World MTBO – Champion Middle
  • 2004 World MTBO – Bronze Long
  • 2004 World MTBO – Bronze Relay
  • 2005 World MTBO – Bronze Long
  • 2008 World MTBO – Champion Middle
  • 2009 World MTBO – Champion Sprint
  • 2009 World MTBO – Champion Long
  • 2010 World MTBO – Champion Sprint
  • 2010 World MTBO – Silver Middle
  • 2010 World MTBO – Silver Long

Alex Randall YVV

  • 2004 World MTBO – Bronze Relay

Warren Key MFV

  • 2005 World Masters – Bronze Long M45
  • 2008 World Masters – Bronze Long M45
  • 2009 World Masters – Champion Long M50
  • 2009 World Masters – Champion Sprint M50
  • 2017 World Masters – Champion Sprint M55
  • 2017 World Masters – Champion Long M55

Natasha Key MFV

Ted van Geldermalsen YVV

  • 2009 World Masters – Silver Long M55

Piotr Czajkowski MFV

Bruce Arthur MFV

  • 2009 World Masters – Bronze Sprint M35
  • 2017 World Masters – Bronze Sprint M40

Thorlene Egerton BKV

  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Silver Sprint W40
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Long W40
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Middle W40

Peter Cusworth BKV

  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Long M60
  • 2013 World Masters MTBO – Silver Sprint M60
  • 2014 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Middle M60
  • 2014 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Long M60

Geoff Lawford EUV

  • 2015 World Masters, Sweden – Champion Sprint M60
  • 2016 World Masters, Estonia – Silver Sprint M60
  • 2017 World Masters – Champion Sprint M60

Angus Robinson BKV

  • 2015 World Junior MTBO, Champion Sprint M20

Leigh Privett AWV

  • 2015 World Masters MTBO – Champion Sprint M70
  • 2015 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Long M70
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Silver Sprint M70
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Long M70

Sue Healy NEV

  • 2017 World Masters – Champion Sprint W85

Dale Ann Gordon EUV

  • 2017 World Masters – Bronze Sprint W75

Kathy Liley YVV

  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Champion Sprint W70
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Bronze Middle W70
  • 2017 World Masters MTBO – Silver Long W70

From parks and streets to bush and forest - there is an adventure for you.

Join Today