Orienteering Victoria - Park Street Orienteering
Wednesday Autumn Classic Series
Results for Event No. 2 10-Apr-24 Camelot Rise [NE]
Course Setter : LAURIS STIRLING
Course A (Score Course)
Final Overall
Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points
=== ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== =======
1 MONKS, PAUL 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 56:38 100
2 BAKER, ANDREW 5 5 5 5 70 0 70 59:36 99
3 DAVIES, IAN 3 5 5 5 66 0 66 59:29 98
4 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 4 4 5 5 65 0 65 58:45 97
5 SORENSEN, ARTHUR 3 4 5 5 63 0 63 56:49 96
6 GROVER, JOHN 3 5 4 5 62 0 62 58:57 95
7 ACKERLY, BRYAN 2 5 4 5 60 0 60 52:27 94
8 BRAND, MANDY 3 4 4 4 54 0 54 54:45 93
9 SEDUNARY, VIC 5 2 3 5 53 -3 50 60:50 92
10 PARRY, IAN 2 3 4 4 49 0 49 58:27 91
11 BAILES, RICK 4 2 4 5 55 -6 49 61:40 90
12 SIEGLE, GLENN 2 4 5 5 61 -12 49 63:15 89
13 JAMES, KEN 2 4 4 3 47 0 47 58:23 88
14 DAVIDSON, ERIC 3 1 3 5 46 0 46 55:55 87
15 MCWILLIAM, STUART 3 2 3 4 44 0 44 57:55 86
16 HUDSON, GEOFF 1 2 4 4 44 0 44 58:09 85
17 WILSON, HUGH 3 3 3 5 52 -9 43 62:52 84
18 LADA, PETER 3 3 3 3 42 0 42 58:16 83
19 BESLEY, MARK 2 1 4 3 38 0 38 57:18 82
20 HUDSON, ROBERT 3 0 2 3 29 0 29 54:42 81
Course B (Score Course)
Final Overall
Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points
=== ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== =======
1 PATERSON, BRUCE 2 3 4 4 49 0 49 43:29 100
2 BOWER, GREG 2 4 4 4 52 -3 49 45:11 99
3 DODD, IAN 3 3 3 4 47 0 47 43:47 98
4 MALLEN, PETER 2 2 3 4 42 0 42 43:24 97
5 DAVIS, WARWICK 3 0 3 4 38 -6 32 46:57 96
6 PALMER, GREG 2 3 4 3 44 -12 32 48:47 95
7 DALWOOD, PETER 2 2 1 3 29 0 29 43:29 94
8 HATLEY, TIM 2 1 3 2 29 0 29 43:43 93
9 TRONE, STEVE 2 3 4 3 44 -15 29 49:15 92
10 LEARY, GRAHAM 2 2 3 1 27 0 27 41:55 91
11 YEATES, PETER 3 0 2 2 24 0 24 42:21 90
12 PATERSON, LINCOLN 2 1 3 1 24 0 24 44:08 89
13 TEMPLETON, EWEN 3 1 1 2 23 0 23 42:27 88
14 COLE, PETER 3 2 2 0 20 0 20 40:14 87
15 MCDONALD, HAMISH 3 1 1 5 38 -18 20 50:07 86
16 DODD, DEBBIE 3 1 1 1 18 0 18 41:13 85
17 SPEIRS, SUZY 2 1 2 0 15 0 15 34:50 84
18 KING, PAM 2 0 1 1 13 0 13 37:31 83
Power Walkers (Score Course)
Final Overall
Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points
=== ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== =======
1 STILLWELL, DAVE 1 3 5 5 56 0 56 62:43 100
2 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 3 3 3 3 42 0 42 61:38 99
3 KING, ROSALIND 2 3 3 4 45 -3 42 65:36 98
4 HAMMOND, MARK 2 2 3 3 37 0 37 61:48 97
5 TAMBLYN, GREG 2 2 3 2 32 0 32 56:25 96
6 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 3 1 2 3 32 -3 29 65:57 95
7 GREEN, LYN 2 2 3 1 27 0 27 61:26 94
8 MCVEY, NOEL 2 1 1 3 26 0 26 58:55 93
9 HANNA, MURRAY 2 2 3 0 22 0 22 48:16 92
10 LEARY, RHONDA 2 2 3 0 22 0 22 58:34 91
11 DEJONG, HENK 2 1 3 1 24 -3 21 65:23 90
12 SHALDERS, DIANNE 2 1 3 1 24 -3 21 65:34 89
13 CROSS, BARRY 3 0 1 1 15 0 15 60:00 88
14 STILLWELL, MICHAEL 3 2 3 2 34 -21 13 71:21 87
15 BUDGE, LEN 4 2 1 2 28 -18 10 70:37 86
A=20 B=18 PW=15 Total=53
© 2024 - Orienteering Victoria