Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Saturday Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Fixture
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Coming Events
Contact the Scorer

2018 Saturday Series

Results for Event No. 20       08-Sep-18       Middle Mullum       [DR]      

Course Setter : PHIL TORODE



Course A (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 OCONNELL, STEVEN 4 4 4 5 61 0 61 14 100 2 COLLINS, STEPHEN 1 4 5 5 59 0 59 13 99 3 DUNBAR, STEPHEN 4 4 3 5 57 0 57 15 98 4 MONKS, PAUL 4 4 5 4 60 -3 57 20 97 5 MALLEN, PETER 3 3 4 5 56 0 56 17 96 6 BAXTER, MARK 3 4 4 4 54 0 54 9 95 7 BAILES, RICK 3 4 4 4 54 0 54 16 94 8 PIKE, DENISE 2 4 3 5 53 0 53 5 93 9 PRENTICE, DAVID 1 3 4 5 52 0 52 10 92 10 DYMOWSKI, ALICIA 4 4 3 4 52 0 52 11 91 11 HUDSON, GEOFF 1 4 3 5 51 0 51 4 90 12 DAVIDSON, ERIC 1 4 3 5 51 0 51 7 89 13 SLADE, ROGER 1 4 3 5 51 -3 48 21 88 14 BRAND, MANDY 2 4 4 3 47 0 47 8 87 15 KALE, ONKAR 3 4 2 4 46 0 46 12 86 16 BAYLEY, CORAL 4 2 3 4 46 0 46 18 85 17 BIRD, STEPHEN 3 4 5 2 48 -6 42 22 84 18 MCWILLIAM, STUART 2 3 2 4 41 0 41 6 83 19 SEDUNARY, VIC 4 4 5 4 60 -24 36 24 82 20 BROWN, LILA 1 1 0 3 20 0 20 1 81 21 BROWN, NINA 1 1 0 3 20 0 20 2 80 22 LANG, ELLE 1 1 0 3 20 0 20 3 79 23 HALBERT, LUKA 0 1 0 4 23 -3 20 19 78 24 BUARGAVA, ARMAN 0 1 0 4 23 -6 17 23 77

Course B (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 PERKINS, ANDREW 1 4 2 5 47 0 47 8 100 2 DALWOOD, PETER 1 4 2 5 47 0 47 9 99 3 KNIGHT, DAVID 1 4 2 5 47 0 47 10 98 4 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 0 4 2 5 45 0 45 3 97 5 SAUNDERS, REG 0 4 2 5 45 0 45 5 96 6 MAYALL, AIDEN 2 4 2 4 44 0 44 11 95 7 HERKES, JUDI 1 3 2 4 39 0 39 6 94 8 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 1 3 2 4 39 0 39 7 93 9 HANNA, MURRAY 1 2 2 4 36 0 36 2 92 10 KEAR, EMILY 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 1 91 11 YEATES, PETER 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 4 90 12 PHILLIPS, MARK 1 1 1 3 24 -12 12 12 89 13 KEAR, BLAKE 1 1 1 3 24 -12 12 13 88

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 PALMER, GREG 2 5 3 5 56 0 56 14 100 2 BURGOYNE, SANDY 1 4 2 5 47 0 47 24 99 3 MEWS, DENNIS 0 4 2 5 45 0 45 8 98 4 HUNTER, ANDREW 1 4 4 3 45 0 45 21 97 5 GILES, BARRY 1 2 3 5 45 0 45 32 96 6 KING, ROSALIND 1 3 2 5 44 0 44 20 95 7 ADAMS, GEOFF 1 3 3 4 43 0 43 28 94 8 SUTHERLAND, DEB 1 4 2 4 42 0 42 15 93 9 MADDEN, JANE 0 3 2 5 42 0 42 25 92 10 MADDEN, KATHY 0 3 2 5 42 0 42 26 91 11 MATHIESON, IAN 2 3 2 4 41 0 41 31 90 12 DAWSON, REBECCA 0 4 2 4 40 0 40 10 89 13 STIRLING, LAURIS 0 4 2 4 40 0 40 22 88 14 BAILES, JUDI 0 4 2 4 40 0 40 23 87 15 KEMPSTER, PETER 0 4 2 4 40 0 40 35 86 16 GROVER, PETER 1 3 2 4 39 0 39 13 85 17 BAYLEY, BUZZ 1 3 2 4 39 0 39 38 84 18 GREEN, LYN 1 4 2 4 42 -3 39 39 83 19 STEMP, CARL 1 4 1 4 38 0 38 18 82 20 GREEN, DEREK 0 3 2 4 37 0 37 19 81 21 SHUTTLEWORTH, BERNIE 0 4 1 4 36 0 36 30 80 22 BAKER, IAN 1 3 1 4 35 0 35 16 79 23 CHAN, JAMES 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 33 78 24 CHAN, ADAM 1 3 2 3 34 0 34 34 77 25 JACKSON, ANDREA 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 36 76 26 JACKSON, LAUREN 2 2 1 4 34 0 34 37 75 27 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 9 74 28 MCVEY, NOEL 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 12 73 29 STIRLING, IAN 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 17 72 30 KING, PAM 1 2 1 4 32 0 32 29 71 31 SALVARIS, ROSIE 0 2 3 4 38 -6 32 41 70 32 YEATES, ILZE 0 2 1 4 30 0 30 2 69 33 ORTLIPP, JARED 2 2 0 4 30 0 30 27 68 34 HUDSON, SCHON 1 1 1 4 29 0 29 5 67 35 PHILLIPS, JILL 2 1 0 4 27 0 27 6 66 36 KEAR, ELLA 2 1 0 4 27 0 27 7 65 37 SHALDERS, DIANNE 0 2 0 4 26 0 26 3 64 38 DE JONG, HENK 0 2 0 4 26 0 26 4 63 39 BEARD, DAVID 1 2 1 4 32 -6 26 40 62 40 HILL, MACY 0 1 0 3 18 0 18 11 61 41 BAKER, GWENNYTH 1 0 0 1 7 0 7 1 60
A=24 B=13 PW=41 Total=78
Copyright 2018 - Orienteering Victoria