Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Saturday Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Fixture
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Coming Events
Contact the Scorer

2019 Surf Coast Series

Results for Event No. 1       5 Jan 19       Barwon Heads       [BK]      

Course Setter : JO TORR



RUN - 90 Minutes (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 5pt --- 10p --- 15p Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 OCONNELL, STEVEN 11 0 10 0 10 305 0 305 1 100 2 MALLIA, SHANE 11 0 10 0 10 305 0 305 99 3 SPENCER, DAMIEN 11 0 10 0 10 305 0 305 98 4 TURNER, ANDREW 11 0 10 0 10 305 0 305 97 5 MCLACHLAN, HEATH 11 0 10 0 10 305 0 305 96 6 PERSON, BRUCE 9 0 10 0 10 295 0 295 95 7 WATSON, JOEL 9 0 8 0 10 275 0 275 94 8 WALPOLE, HELEN 9 0 9 0 9 270 0 270 93 9 MCWILLIAM, STUART 6 0 10 0 9 265 0 265 92 10 HERKES, JUDI 7 0 6 0 9 230 0 230 91 11 FELL, FIONA 3 0 7 0 9 220 0 220 1 90 12 FELL, DON 3 0 6 0 8 195 0 195 89

RUN - 60 Minutes (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 5pt --- 10p --- 15p Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 COMPORT, DAVID 8 0 4 0 7 185 -5 180 100 2 FRY, ALEXIS 5 0 4 0 7 170 0 170 99 3 FISHER, CHELSEA 4 0 5 0 6 160 0 160 98 4 TURNER, KATHERINE 3 0 5 0 6 155 0 155 97 5 ADAMS, CLAIRE 2 0 3 0 7 145 0 145 96 6 ADAMS, HANNAH 2 0 3 0 7 145 0 145 95 7 BEGGS, PETER 3 0 3 0 5 120 0 120 1 94

Power Walkers - 90 Min (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 5pt --- 10p --- 15p Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVE 7 0 7 0 10 255 0 255 100 2 KERSTEN, BERNARD 5 0 7 0 8 215 0 215 99 3 ADAMS, GEOFF 4 0 4 0 10 210 0 210 98 4 YOUNG, LINDEN 3 0 5 0 9 200 -5 195 97 5 YOUNG, JOHN 3 0 5 0 9 200 -5 195 96 6 SHEPHERD, KATE 3 0 5 0 8 185 0 185 95 7 SAUNDERS, ELIZA 4 0 5 0 8 190 -5 185 94 8 BIVIANO, MELISSA 4 0 5 0 8 190 -5 185 93 9 DAVIDSON, JODIE 4 0 5 0 8 190 -5 185 92 10 ALEXANDER, HELEN 4 0 4 0 8 180 0 180 91 11 STILLWELL, MICHAEL 4 0 6 0 8 200 -20 180 90 12 BROWN, CARMEL 3 0 4 0 8 175 0 175 89 13 MEREDITH, CLAIRE 3 0 4 0 8 175 0 175 88 14 BARBUTO , MATTHEW 4 0 4 0 7 165 -10 155 1 87 15 SMITH, VANESSA 4 0 5 0 6 160 -5 155 86 16 PEELER, CATH 4 0 5 0 6 160 -5 155 85 17 MUNRO, HEATHER 4 0 5 0 6 160 -5 155 84 18 SMITH, LEONIE 1 0 2 0 8 145 0 145 83 19 KERSTEN, FIONA 1 0 2 0 8 145 0 145 82 20 KERSTEN, EVA 1 0 2 0 8 145 0 145 81 21 CAHILL, LORRI 2 0 2 0 6 120 0 120 80

Power Walkers - 60 Min (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 5pt --- 10p --- 15p Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 AGAS, KAZA 2 0 3 0 7 145 -5 140 100 2 MARTINI, GLENN 3 0 5 0 5 140 -5 135 99 3 VAN ULIET, AMBER 3 0 5 0 5 140 -5 135 98 4 THOMAS, MARK 2 0 2 0 7 135 -10 125 97 5 ESTCOURT, ELNA 1 0 1 0 7 120 0 120 96 6 MCMAHON, LYNDA 1 0 1 0 7 120 0 120 95 7 GAVENS, JOHN 4 0 4 0 5 135 -15 120 94 8 LESLIE, HEATHER 4 0 4 0 5 135 -15 120 93 9 VAN GUNSTEREN, SOFIE 4 0 3 0 6 140 -25 115 92 10 MARCUS, SOFIE 4 0 3 0 6 140 -25 115 91 11 VAN WESSEL, LIV 4 0 3 0 6 140 -25 115 90 12 AGUDELO, LORENZO 4 0 1 0 5 105 0 105 89 13 AGUDELO, ZARA 4 0 1 0 5 105 0 105 88 14 AGUDELO, LUIS 4 0 1 0 5 105 0 105 87 15 AGUDELO, KAREN 4 0 1 0 5 105 0 105 86 16 COLLARD, SUE 1 0 2 0 5 100 0 100 85 17 THOMAS, MARK 2 0 2 0 4 90 0 90 84 18 BROWN, JACINTA 1 0 1 0 7 120 -35 85 83 19 BROWN, MICHELLE 1 0 1 0 7 120 -35 85 82 20 BROWN, RENEE 1 0 1 0 7 120 -35 85 81 21 JOHNSON, ANGUS 1 0 2 0 4 85 0 85 80 22 JOHNSON, BENJAMIN 1 0 2 0 4 85 0 85 79 23 JOHNSON, REBECCA 1 0 2 0 4 85 0 85 78 24 ROBERTS, JOANNA 1 0 2 0 4 85 0 85 77 25 GAVENS, KATE 3 0 1 0 3 70 0 70 76 26 LOTHIAN, SAM 3 0 1 0 3 70 0 70 75 27 GAVENS, MIA 3 0 1 0 3 70 0 70 74 28 LOTHIAN, EMMA 3 0 1 0 3 70 0 70 73 29 LOTHIAN, TOM 3 0 1 0 3 70 0 70 72 30 ROMAGNOLI, MARINA 1 0 3 0 3 80 -10 70 71 31 MARTINI, JOYCE 1 0 3 0 3 80 -10 70 70 32 SHEAHAN, JOHN 0 0 0 0 1 15 0 15 69 33 SHEAHAN, JENNY 1 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 68
A=12 B=7 C=21 D=33 Total=73
Copyright 2019 - Orienteering Victoria