Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Thursday Northern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Fixture
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Coming Events
Contact the Scorer

2018/19 Thursday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 21       28 Feb 19       St Helena       [YV]      

Course Setter : LYN GREEN



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 HAINES, LUKE 100 2 ARTHUR, BRUCE 99 3 HOBBS, PETER 98 4 MONKS, PAUL 97 5 HESTER, ANDREW 96 6 SMAIL, MICHAEL 95 7 TURNER, ANDREW 94 8 DARDIS, MICHAEL 93 9 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 92 10 OCONNELL, STEVEN 91 11 BAKER, ANDREW 90 12 PEARCE, COLIN 89 13 COLLINS, STEPHEN 88 14 KOZMA, MARTIN 87 15 PRENTICE, DAVID 86

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 HATLEY, TIM 100 2 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 99 3 WALPOLE, HELEN 98 4 DYMOWSKI, ALICIA 97 5 MALLEN, PETER 96 6 TREASE, MERV 95 7 LOVE, JAMES 94 8 TURNER, KATHERINE 93 9 TAVERNA, WENDY 92 10 GIBBS, BEN 91

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 DODD, IAN 100 2 DAVIES, IAN 99 3 VAN GELDERMALSEN, TED 98 4 HIRST, JEREMY 97 5 SEDUNARY, VICTOR 96 6 JACKSON, CAROLYN 95 7 DAVIS, WARWICK 94 8 EGERTON, THOR 93 9 WILSON, HUGH 92 10 PIKE, DENISE 91 11 TORODE, PHIL 90 12 SUTCLIFFE, JON 89 13 STIRLING, LAURIS 88 14 DALWOOD, PETER 87 15 TAVERNA, SOPHIE 86 16 HENNESEY, MARK 85 17 HANNA, MURRAY 84 18 PALMER, GREG 83 19 MCWILLIAM, STUART 82 20 SAUNDERS, REG 81 21 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 80 22 DOBBIN, PRUE 79 23 YEATES, PETER 78 24 PATERSON, LINCOLN 77

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 HUDSON, GEOFF 100 2 TEMPLETON, EWEN 99 3 GREEN, ANDREW 98 4 GODDARD, RUTH 97 5 MCCRAE, BARRY 96 6 BENNETTE, MAYA 95 7 MEEKING, LIBBY 94 8 KING, PAM 93

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVID 4 4 5 4 60 60 20 100 2 HUNTER, ANDREW 2 3 5 5 58 58 8 99 3 BULMAN, RUSSELL 1 4 5 5 59 -3 56 26 98 4 GREENWOOD, IAN 2 3 4 5 54 54 23 97 5 HAMMOND, MARK 1 3 4 5 52 52 10 96 6 TORR, JO 3 3 5 4 55 -3 52 25 95 7 BUDGE, LEN 2 2 5 4 50 50 15 94 8 MEWS, DENNIS 1 2 4 5 49 49 6 93 9 TREWIN, BLAIR 4 3 3 4 49 49 22 92 10 KING, ROSALIND 1 3 4 4 47 47 21 91 11 MCLEAN, IAN 2 2 4 4 46 46 9 90 12 BESLEY, MARK 2 2 4 4 46 46 14 89 13 FREDERICK, RON 1 5 3 5 54 -9 45 28 88 14 NEILSON, MURIEL 1 3 2 5 44 44 17 87 15 EDMONDS, ROB 3 3 4 3 46 -3 43 24 86 16 STILLWELL, MICHAEL 1 3 4 4 47 -6 41 27 85 17 SALVARIS, ROSIE 1 2 3 4 40 40 18 84 18 BARROT, MARTINE 1 2 4 3 39 39 19 83 19 WHITE, ANGELA 2 2 3 3 37 37 16 82 20 YEATES, ILZE 1 1 2 4 33 33 5 81 21 MCVEY, NOEL 1 1 2 4 33 33 12 80 22 COLLARD, SUE 0 3 2 3 32 32 3 79 23 BAKER, GWENNYTH 0 2 3 2 28 28 4 78 24 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 1 1 2 3 28 28 11 77 25 GREEN, DEREK 0 1 2 3 26 26 13 76 26 LILEY, KATHY 1 2 2 1 21 21 2 75 27 MALLEN, LIZ 0 1 2 1 16 16 1 74
A=15 B=10 C=24 D=8 PW=27 Total=84
Copyright 2019 - Orienteering Victoria