Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Wednesday Eastern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2020/21 Wednesday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 21       24-Feb-21       Cavills Corner       [DR]      

Course Setters : PAM KING & PETER DALWOOD



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 ARTHUR, BRUCE 37:47 100 2 HOBBS, PETER 38:01 99 3 COOPER, TOBY 38:58 98 4 MONKS, PAUL 40:24 97 5 HESTER, ANDREW 41:12 96 6 TURNER, ANDREW 42:53 95 7 DAVIES, IAN 44:12 94 8 GOLSWORTHY, PAUL 45:06 93 9 LINES-PERRIER, CHARLES 46:32 92 10 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 50:49 91 11 DORNOM, ELIZABETH 52:42 90 12 SPENCER, DAMIAN 53:38 89 13 TORODE, PHIL 99:00 88

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 ARTHUR, MASON 34:49 100 2 HATLEY, TIM 37:13 99 3 O'CONNELL, STEVEN 37:20 98 4 DUNBAR, STEPHEN 40:00 97 5 PATERSON, BRUCE 42:51 96 6 RODWELL, ANGUS 43:13 95 7 BURTON, LUKE 43:13 94 8 KOZMA, MARTIN 44:10 93 9 MILLER, STEVE 44:35 92 10 PRICE, BENJAMIN 47:32 91 11 WALPOLE, HELEN 47:49 90 12 LOVE, SARAH 48:53 89 13 TREWIN, BLAIR 50:16 88 14 TURNER, KATHERINE 50:32 87 15 GROVER, JOHN 50:42 86 16 PRENTICE, DAVID 52:26 85 17 KENT, LUCAS 54:17 84 18 RODGERS, DAVID 56:11 83 19 MCDONALD, HAMISH 56:51 82 20 JAMES, KEN 59:16 81 21 GREENHAN, AEON 59:57 80 22 BOLDUAN, TONY 59:59 79 23 KELSEY, SPENCER 60:39 78 24 SUTHERLAND, BEN 67:02 77 25 SHIRREFS, HENRY 89:00 76 26 JOHNSON, RACHEL 99:00 75 27 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 99:00 74 28 MUIR, LESA 99:00 73

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 DODD, IAN 30:01 100 2 VAN GELDERMALSEN, TED 31:05 99 3 EDDY, RHYS 34:05 98 4 JACKSON, CAROLYN 34:08 97 5 TAYLOR, JIM 34:21 96 6 MALLEN, PETER 34:56 95 7 BAILES, RICK 35:25 94 8 KERLEY, JAY 36:59 93 9 SEDUNARY, VIC 37:17 92 10 WILSON, HUGH 37:44 91 11 PERKINS, ANDREW 37:52 90 12 PIKE, DENISE 38:37 89 13 COLLARD, SUE 41:45 88 14 WALLIS, GRAHAM 42:19 87 15 KNIGHT, DAVID 42:45 86 16 BRANDENBURG, DIGBY 42:48 85 17 LAMBERT, LOUISE 43:49 84 18 MAYALL, AIDAN 44:38 83 19 TEMPLETON, EWEN 44:45 82 20 WILSON, GORDON 45:40 81 21 BULMAN, RUSSELL 45:44 80 22 SAUNDERS, REG 45:48 79 23 MCWILLIAM, STUART 46:13 78 24 CANNY, HAMISH 46:22 77 25 RODIER, MATTHEW 47:32 76 26 MEWS, DENNIS 48:49 75 27 DODD, DEBBIE 52:18 74 28 PATERSON, LINCOLN 53:26 73 29 HUDSON, ROBERT 53:32 72 30 ONG, ANDREW 58:00 71 31 LI, IAN 58:22 70 32 SWAIN, DANIEL 58:38 69 33 SEELEY, OLIVER 59:11 68 34 MEWS, PAT 60:38 67 35 LADA, PETER 89:00 66 36 HOMES, PATRICK 89:00 65 37 MAGOR, GRAHAM 99:00 64 38 BOWEY, KELLY 99:00 63 39 ROSS, HARRISON 99:00 62 40 COUTTIE, WILLIAM 99:00 61 41 HAW, CAMERON 99:00 60 42 BARROT, MARTINE 99:00 59 43 YAP, CAEDEN 99:00 58 44 PHILLIPS, WILLIAM 99:00 57 45 KAISER, MAX 99:00 56 46 BORRIE, BILL 99:00 55

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 KEN, W 32:13 100 2 TEMPLETON, JENELLE 34:41 99 3 ROYSTON, LIAM 35:05 98 4 LE, JEREMY 35:05 97 5 HANNA, MURRAY 36:42 96 6 CHEN, LIAM 39:06 95 7 SEGAL, HENRY 45:02 94 8 MCGUINNESS, JOHN 49:51 93 9 HOLMES, KOYU 49:53 92 10 TOWERS, ALISTAIR 99:00 91 11 LAM, ALEXANDER 99:00 90 12 SALMON, JESSICA 99:00 89 13 YEATES, PETER 99:00 88 14 HOLMES, EUAN 99:00 87 15 MANNING, CAMPBELL 99:00 86 16 BISHOP, SAM 99:00 85 17 WICKREMASINGHE, ROHAN 99:00 84 18 RICO, TOWERS 99:00 83 19 LAU, JAMES 99:00 82

Course E (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 MANNING, MATTHEW 24:59 100 2 LADA, HANIA 35:25 99 3 DR, LEON 35:46 98 4 FOROUDI, CYRUS 35:55 97 5 LANG, ELLA 35:59 96 6 COLE, PETER 39:18 95 7 REICHMANN, JAMES 89:00 94 8 FAN, SCOT 89:00 93 9 REES GIBBS, JACOB 99:00 92 10 PHAN, TOM 99:00 91 11 DAVIDSON, FRASER 99:00 90

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVE 3 4 5 5 63 63 62:17 100 2 GREENWOOD, IAN 3 4 4 5 59 59 64:09 99 3 STIRLING, LAURIS 2 3 5 5 58 58 62:30 98 4 KENT, MEL 4 3 4 5 58 58 64:54 97 5 HUDSON, GEOFF 3 4 3 5 55 55 63:50 96 6 KING, ROSALIND 2 3 4 5 54 54 64:54 95 7 BUDGE, LEN 2 3 5 4 53 53 61:54 94 8 GLASPOLE, JIM 3 3 3 5 52 52 62:11 93 9 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 2 4 4 4 52 52 63:00 92 10 FREDERICK, RON 2 4 4 4 52 52 63:19 91 11 MCLEAN, IAN 4 3 3 4 49 49 61:43 90 12 MITCHELL, HELEN 3 2 4 4 48 48 61:48 89 13 GILES, BARRY 3 2 4 4 48 48 65:00 88 14 KENT, CHRISTOPHER 3 3 3 4 47 47 65:00 87 15 LEARY, GRAHAM 3 3 4 3 46 46 59:22 86 16 BESLEY, MARK 2 2 4 4 46 46 62:40 85 17 DYMOWSKI, ALICIA 2 3 2 5 46 0 46 64:59 84 18 GROVER, PETER 2 3 3 4 45 45 63:39 83 19 STILLWELL, MICHAEL 3 3 3 4 47 -3 44 65:51 82 20 MORRIS, KEVIN 3 2 3 3 39 39 56:54 81 21 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 1 3 2 4 39 39 64:17 80 22 STIRLING, IAN 2 1 4 3 38 38 63:10 79 23 SALVARIS, ROSIE 2 2 3 3 37 37 62:18 78 24 LEARY, RHONDA 2 2 3 3 37 37 62:42 77 25 YEATES, ILZE 2 3 2 3 36 36 59:56 76 26 DEJONG, HENK 3 3 2 5 48 -12 36 68:22 75 27 MCVEY, NOEL 3 2 2 3 35 35 64:41 74 28 BASSETT, PRUE 2 1 3 3 34 34 61:42 73 29 BASSETT, PHILIP 2 1 3 3 34 34 62:06 72 30 MILLER, PATRICIA 2 2 2 3 33 33 60:49 71 31 PARRY, IAN 3 3 3 1 32 32 64:18 70 32 HUDSON, SCHON 0 1 2 4 31 31 60:12 69 33 SMITH, TINA 3 2 3 1 29 29 60:07 68 34 ANKER, KEITH 0 1 1 4 27 0 27 64:59 67 35 MALLEN, LIZ 1 1 1 3 24 24 35:40 66 36 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 2 1 1 2 21 21 64:34 65 37 HARDING, SHERRILL 1 2 4 4 44 -24 20 72:01 64 38 CROSS, BARRY 1 1 2 1 18 0 18 52:59 63 39 MILLER, ALLAN 1 1 2 1 18 0 18 64:59 62
A=13 B=28 C=46 D=19 E=11 PW=39 Total=156
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria