Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Wednesday Eastern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2020/21 Wednesday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 16       20-Jan-21       Templestowe Valley       [YV]      

Course Setter : RUTH GODDARD



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 MONKS, PAUL 32:41 100 2 TRONE, STEVE 47:46 99 3 DAVIES, IAN 48:15 98 4 BAILES, RICK 49:55 97 5 COLLINS, STEPHEN 51:30 96 6 SEDUNARY, VIC 51:46 95 7 PRENTICE, DAVID 55:30 94 8 BUDGE, LEN 67:22 93 9 MICHAEL, SCALES 70:51 92 10 ROWAN, ANDREW 97:00 91 11 O'CONNELL, STEVEN 98:00 90 12 TORODE, PHIL 99:00 89

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 HATLEY, TIM 28:37 100 2 GROVER, MATTHEW 29:12 99 3 BAXTER, MARK 32:49 98 4 MARCIULIONIS, ANDRIUS 34:55 97 5 WALPOLE, HELEN 36:22 96 6 GROVER, JOHN 38:55 95 7 PATERSON, BRUCE 40:45 94 8 KOZMA, MARTIN 42:36 93 9 MILLER, STEVE 42:38 92 10 YEATMAN, JOSIE 42:58 91 11 MALLEN, PETER 43:22 90 12 TREASE, MERV 44:57 89 13 JAMES, KEN 53:59 88 14 PARRY, IAN 54:40 87

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 WILSON, HUGH 29:58 100 2 BIRD, TONY 30:07 99 3 GLASPOLE, JIM 30:24 98 4 KNIGHT, DAVID 31:17 97 5 SALES, JAYNE 31:52 96 6 WAKELING, NICK 33:08 95 7 DAVIDSON, ERIC 33:26 94 8 BULMAN, RUSSELL 34:23 93 9 SCADDAN, RAY 34:34 92 10 SAUNDERS, REG 34:59 91 11 SAUNDERS, HANNAH 35:14 90 12 ALI, SONIA 35:41 89 13 SUTHERLAND, DEB 36:19 88 14 PERKINS, ANDREW 38:02 87 15 WILSON, GORDON 38:33 86 16 PATERSON, LINCOLN 38:41 85 17 MAYALL, AIDAN 40:34 84 18 TEMPLETON, EWEN 40:54 83 19 BRANDENBURG, DIGBY 43:41 82 20 BESLEY, MARK 43:45 81 21 PIKE, DENISE 47:00 80 22 PIKE, CHLOE 47:17 79 23 MEWS, PAT 47:25 78 24 HUDSON, ROBERT 49:53 77 25 MCWILLIAM, STUART 52:37 76

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 ROBERTSON, JAMES & STANLEY 26:14 100 2 HOWE, RAY 28:55 99 3 LADA, HANIA 31:17 98 4 HOWE, DALE 33:22 97 5 MEWS, DENNIS 33:29 96 6 MCGUINNESS, JOHN 35:26 95 7 HANNA, MURRAY 36:08 94 8 YEATES, PETER 36:46 93 9 MANNING, MATTHEW 36:57 92 10 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 37:23 91 11 DODD, DEBBIE 38:54 90 12 LEARY, GRAHAM 38:59 89 13 DALWOOD, PETER 40:29 88 14 TEMPLETON, JENELLE 45:18 87 15 MCCRAE, ZOE 47:16 86 16 MCCRAE, BARRY 48:04 85 17 SALMON, JESSICA 50:39 84

Course E (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 LANG, ELLA 21:59 100

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== ======= 1 HUDSON, GEOFF 3 5 5 5 66 -6 60 66:19 100 2 KING, ROSALIND 1 2 5 5 53 53 64:32 99 3 STIRLING, LAURIS 1 1 5 5 50 50 61:58 98 4 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 5 2 2 5 49 0 49 58:22 97 5 GILES, BARRY 1 3 5 4 51 -3 48 65:06 96 6 NAIDOO, SASHA 5 1 2 4 41 0 41 65:00 95 7 GROVER, PETER 2 3 3 5 50 -9 41 67:49 94 8 MORRIS, KEVIN 5 2 1 4 40 40 57:13 93 9 GREEN, DEREK 0 3 4 3 40 40 62:10 92 10 MITCHELL, HELEN 3 0 2 5 39 39 55:43 91 11 ROWLANDS, JOYCE 3 0 2 5 39 39 62:13 90 12 HUDSON, SCHON 1 0 2 5 35 35 60:08 89 13 YEATES, ILZE 2 2 2 3 33 33 61:40 88 14 KING, PAM 3 2 2 5 45 -12 33 68:47 87 15 SAWKINS, HANNAH 5 1 2 4 41 -9 32 67:35 86 16 GREEN, LYN 1 2 2 3 31 31 58:11 85 17 SHUTTLEWORTH, BERNIE 1 0 1 5 31 31 62:08 84 18 MALLEN, LIZ 0 1 4 2 29 29 49:17 83 19 BASSETT, PHILIP 0 0 1 5 29 29 63:18 82 20 BASSETT, PRUE 0 0 1 5 29 29 63:25 81 21 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 1 3 2 3 34 -6 28 66:43 80 22 SMITH, TINA 1 2 2 2 26 26 53:24 79 23 BLACK, PETER 2 1 2 4 35 -9 26 67:44 78 24 STIRLING, IAN 0 3 4 2 35 -9 26 67:54 77 25 ANKER, KEITH 1 0 2 4 30 -6 24 66:29 76 26 CAPOVILLA, DEE 1 0 1 3 21 21 33:21 75 27 MILLER, ALLAN 1 0 1 3 21 21 44:43 74 28 CASTILLO, ARCHIE 2 1 1 2 21 21 59:54 73 29 MILLER, PATRICIA 0 0 4 2 26 -6 20 66:08 72 30 LILEY, KATHY 1 0 1 2 16 16 34:15 71 31 ROWLANDS, STEPHANIE 1 0 1 2 16 0 16 55:30 70 32 NEWBURY, NAVIGATORS 0 0 1 2 14 0 14 69 33 MCVEY, NOEL 0 0 0 2 10 10 27:06 68 34 DEJONG, HENK 0 1 4 2 29 -27 2 73:29 67 35 SHALDERS, DIANNE 0 1 4 2 29 -27 2 73:30 66 36 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 0 2 4 2 32 -48 -16 80:56 65
A=12 B=14 C=25 D=17 E=1 PW=36 Total=105
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria