Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Wednesday Eastern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2020/21 Wednesday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 15       13-Jan-21       Donvale Pines       [AR]      

Course Setter : DIANNE SHALDERS



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 ARTHUR, BRUCE 31:36 100 2 HESTER, ANDREW 38:41 99 3 ACKERLY, BRYAN 45:39 98 4 COLLINS, STEPHEN 46:37 97 5 O'CONNELL, STEVEN 49:01 96 6 BAILES, RICK 49:49 95 7 SEDUNARY, VIC 50:34 94 8 PRENTICE, DAVID 53:27 93 9 TORODE, PHIL 99:00 92 10 MONKS, PAUL 99:00 91 11 COLLINS, NICHOLAS 99:00 90

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 HATLEY, TIM 32:25 100 2 ARTHUR, MASON 33:32 99 3 PATERSON, BRUCE 34:38 98 4 KOZMA, MARTIN 38:11 97 5 MALLEN, PETER 46:43 96 6 TREASE, MERV 46:53 95 7 MARCIULIONIS, ANDRIUS 47:43 94 8 PARRY, IAN 52:02 93 9 JAMES, KEN 53:15 92

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 DODD, IAN 29:38 100 2 WALLIS, CHRIS 31:32 99 3 LOVE, SARAH 33:09 98 4 BAXTER, MARK 33:55 97 5 SAUNDERS, HANNAH 34:09 96 6 WILSON, HUGH 35:22 95 7 PERKINS, ANDREW 36:05 94 8 PIKE, DENISE 36:59 93 9 SPENCER, DAMIAN 37:58 92 10 KNIGHT, DAVID 38:10 91 11 KENT, CHRISTOPHER 38:17 90 12 WAKELING, NICK 38:25 89 13 DAVIDSON, ERIC 40:44 88 14 SAUNDERS, REG 41:01 87 15 WALLIS, GRAHAM 43:46 86 16 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 45:24 85 17 WILSON, GORDON 46:12 84 18 BESLEY, MARK 46:26 83 19 MCWILLIAM, STUART 46:57 82 20 LOVE, WAYNE 47:26 81 21 PATERSON, LINCOLN 49:34 80 22 SUTHERLAND, DEB 50:51 79 23 HUDSON, ROBERT 51:53 78 24 DOBBIN, PRUE 58:33 77 25 WILSON, CAMERON 99:00 76 26 MEWS, PAT 99:00 75

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 MEWS, DENNIS 32:42 100 2 HANNA, MURRAY 33:32 99 3 LADA, HANIA 34:43 98 4 HOWE, RAY 37:15 97 5 DODD, DEBBIE 37:28 96 6 DALWOOD, PETER 39:58 95 7 LEARY, GRAHAM 39:59 94 8 YEATES, PETER 46:26 93 9 TEMPLETON, JENELLE 46:26 92 10 HOWE, DALE 47:30 91

Course E (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 LANG, ELLA 21:59 100

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVE 5 4 5 5 67 67 61:29 100 2 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 2 3 5 5 58 0 58 58:57 99 3 BUDGE, LEN 2 3 5 5 58 58 62:58 98 4 STIRLING, LAURIS 2 3 5 5 58 58 63:47 97 5 GOCHIAN, TALIN 2 3 5 5 58 58 63:51 96 6 KING, ROSALIND 0 3 5 5 54 54 60:39 95 7 KENT, MEL 1 4 5 4 54 54 64:58 94 8 KING, PAM 1 2 5 5 53 53 64:02 93 9 DEJONG, HENK 0 2 5 5 51 51 58:59 92 10 HOLLAWAY, BERNIE 0 2 5 5 51 51 59:23 91 11 HOLLAWAY, ANNIE 0 2 5 5 51 51 59:51 90 12 GROVER, PETER 1 1 5 5 50 50 57:31 89 13 MORRIS, KEVIN 1 2 4 5 49 49 58:11 88 14 CAPOVILLA, DEE 0 1 5 5 48 48 54:48 87 15 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 0 1 5 5 48 48 64:35 86 16 COLE, PETER 1 1 4 5 46 46 49:36 85 17 TREASE, BEV 0 3 3 4 41 41 57:21 84 18 YEATES, ILZE 0 3 3 4 41 41 58:28 83 19 MALLEN, LIZ 1 2 3 4 40 40 50:17 82 20 JACKSON, LAUREN 3 3 2 2 33 33 61:47 81 21 JACKSON, ANDREA 3 3 2 2 33 33 61:53 80 22 SMITH, TINA 2 2 3 2 32 32 51:41 79 23 MCVEY, NOEL 0 2 2 2 24 24 48:33 78 24 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 1 1 2 2 23 0 23 50:00 77 25 STIRLING, IAN 0 1 2 2 21 21 42:28 76 26 NEWBURY, NAVIGATORS 2 1 2 1 20 0 20 53:00 75
A=11 B=9 C=26 D=10 E=1 PW=26 Total=83
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria