Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Tuesday Western Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2021 Tuesday Autumn Series

Results for Event No. 2       30-Mar-21       Highpoint       [BK]      

Course Setter : EDWARD BUCKNALL



Course A - 60 mins (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt 6pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 SANFORD, BYRON 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 5 100 2 SANFORD, JORDAN 5 5 5 5 5 100 0 100 9 99 3 COLLINS, STEPHEN 4 5 5 5 5 98 0 98 11 98 4 PHILLIPS, RODNEY 3 5 5 5 5 96 0 96 3 97 5 FREDRIK, JOHANSSON 3 5 5 5 5 96 0 96 4 96 6 NGAN, SIMIN 3 5 5 5 5 96 0 96 7 95 7 HENG, DAVID 3 5 5 5 5 96 0 96 8 94 8 GELSI, STEVE 1 5 5 5 5 92 0 92 10 93 9 TRINH, PHELAN 2 5 5 5 5 94 -2 92 13 92 10 GRAY, ALEXANDRA 2 5 5 5 5 94 -2 92 14 91 11 FELL, DON 2 5 5 5 4 88 0 88 12 90 12 SHACKELL, MEL 2 5 4 5 4 84 -4 80 17 89 13 DAVIS, FROG 1 5 5 5 3 80 -2 78 15 88 14 STRASSER, ANDREAS 2 3 5 5 4 82 -6 76 18 87 15 MCWILLIAM, STUART 1 5 5 4 3 75 0 75 6 86 16 FRANCIS, JULIE 1 4 5 5 3 77 -9 68 16 85 17 FELL, FIONA 0 3 3 2 3 49 0 49 2 84 18 OCONNELL, STEVEN 0 1 0 0 2 15 0 15 1 83

Course B - 45 mins (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt 6pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 TAYLOR, JIM 2 5 5 5 3 82 -2 80 18 100 2 GARIMORT, SEAN 2 5 4 4 4 79 -2 77 16 99 3 GLEICH, KURT 1 5 5 3 4 76 0 76 9 98 4 DAVIS, WARWICK 1 5 5 3 3 70 0 70 13 97 5 ALLEN, ROB 0 5 4 3 3 64 0 64 14 96 6 CARLON, JANET 1 5 5 3 4 76 -12 64 21 95 7 AKED, MIKE 1 4 4 3 3 63 0 63 12 94 8 STANLEY, TIM 0 3 3 4 4 65 -2 63 15 93 9 LAMBERT, LOUISE 1 3 3 2 3 51 0 51 2 92 10 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 2 4 3 2 3 56 -6 50 19 91 11 CURTISS, CLIFF 0 3 3 2 3 49 0 49 3 90 12 HERKES, JUDI 0 3 3 2 3 49 0 49 7 89 13 MALONEY, PETER 2 4 3 2 3 56 -8 48 20 88 14 MEWS, DENNIS 2 1 2 3 2 42 0 42 4 87 15 BEGGS, PETER 1 2 3 2 2 42 0 42 8 86 16 AYRES, BROOKE 2 1 2 3 2 42 0 42 10 85 17 AYRES, SHEILA 2 1 2 3 2 42 0 42 11 84 18 BAGGERIDGE, PAUL 2 1 2 3 2 42 -2 40 17 83 19 LOTHIAN, TOM 0 1 2 2 2 33 0 33 5 82 20 LOTHIAN, EMMA 0 1 2 2 2 33 0 33 6 81 21 ALEXANDER, HELEN 0 3 3 2 2 43 -16 27 22 80 22 MOORE, KEN 1 1 2 1 1 24 0 24 1 79

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt 6pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 KARLA, TIM 2 4 3 5 5 83 0 83 12 100 2 COLLARD, SUE 1 5 5 4 4 81 0 81 8 99 3 MAIN, MARIA 2 5 5 3 4 78 0 78 9 98 4 DOW, MELANIE 3 4 3 3 5 75 0 75 10 97 5 BATES, NICCI 3 4 3 3 5 75 0 75 11 96 6 MAIN, PAUL 3 3 2 3 5 68 -4 64 15 95 7 BUDGE, LEN 1 4 4 3 3 63 0 63 7 94 8 QUAILS, SNAILS 1 4 3 2 3 54 0 54 14 93 9 PENINGTON, DAVID 2 4 3 2 3 56 -4 52 16 92 10 DEVESON, BERNICE 1 3 3 2 3 51 0 51 4 91 11 DEVESON, JOHN 1 3 3 2 3 51 0 51 5 90 12 MCLEAN, IAN 4 2 2 3 2 49 0 49 3 89 13 COX, JAMISH 0 3 3 2 3 49 0 49 13 88 14 MERCHANT, ALEX 2 1 1 3 3 44 0 44 6 87 15 PENINGTON, JOCELYN 1 4 3 3 3 59 -22 37 17 86 16 GARDNER, JULIE 1 1 2 3 1 34 0 34 2 85 17 SAN JOSE, JANN 0 1 1 2 2 29 0 29 1 84
A=18 B=22 PW=17 Total=57
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria