Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Monday Southern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Fixture
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Coming Events
Contact the Scorer

2018/19 Monday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 23       11 Mar 19       Glenfern Run       [DR]      

Course Setter : PETER DALWOOD



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 OCONNELL, STEVEN 100 2 HESTER, ANDREW 99 3 DAVIES, IAN 98 4 BAKER, ANDREW 97 5 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 96 6 JARVIS, MARK 95 7 PRENTICE, DAVID 94 8 HUGHES, STEVEN 93

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 KERLEY, JAY 100 2 DODD, IAN 99 3 MALLEN, PETER 98 4 PERKINS, ANDREW 97 5 GLASPOLE, JIM 96 6 YEATMAN, JOSIE 95 7 SARGEANT, JAMES 94 8 PEREZ, SAMANTHA 93 9 SKURKA, BEN 92 10 HUDSON, ROBERT 91 11 PARRY, IAN 90 12 HUDSON, GEOFF 89 13 BESLEY, MARK 88 14 BANKS, NEALE 87 15 FORWARD, WAYNE 86 16 BRAND, MANDY 85 17 HUGHES, DARREN 84

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 VANDENDOOL, BILL 100 2 DENT, KATHERINE 99 3 SHUTTLEWORTH, DOUGLAS 98 4 MAIZELS, LIONEL 97 5 HOWE, RAY 96 6 DAVIDSON, ERIC 95 7 MCWILLIAM, STUART 94 8 HOWE, DALE 93 9 HANNA, MURRAY 92 10 TAMBLYN, GREG 91 11 LEARY, GRAHAM 90

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 CROTHERS, JOEL 100 2 CROTHERS, EMMA 99 3 YEATES, PETER 98 4 KERLEY, HELEN 97 5 KING, PAM 96 6 HALBERT, LUKA 95

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 HUNTER, ANDREW 3 4 4 4 54 54 34 100 2 STILLWELL, DAVID 3 4 4 4 54 54 39 99 3 DAMEN, HANS 2 3 3 4 45 45 45 98 4 KING, ROSALIND 2 2 4 3 41 41 40 97 5 BAILES, RICK 2 3 3 3 40 40 33 96 6 STILLWELL, MICHAEL 2 2 3 3 37 37 38 95 7 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 4 3 1 3 36 36 35 94 8 GILES, BARRY 2 2 4 2 36 36 46 93 9 BARROT, MARTINE 2 3 3 4 45 -9 36 51 92 10 NEILSON, MURIEL 2 3 3 3 40 -6 34 50 91 11 CHEN, PETER 1 1 3 3 32 32 44 90 12 HOLLAWAY, ANNIE 3 2 2 2 30 30 10 89 13 SHALDERS, DIANNE 3 2 2 2 30 30 11 88 14 DE JONG, HENK 3 2 2 2 30 30 12 87 15 STIRLING, IAN 3 2 2 2 30 30 37 86 16 JACKSON, LAUREN 3 2 2 2 30 30 41 85 17 JACKSON, ANDREA 3 2 2 2 30 30 42 84 18 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 1 2 2 2 26 26 36 83 19 YEATES, ILZE 1 2 3 1 25 25 9 82 20 SHUTTLEWORTH, ANGUS 1 1 3 2 27 -3 24 48 81 21 SHUTTLEWORTH, BERNIE 1 1 3 2 27 -3 24 49 80 22 GURMAN, SUE 3 2 0 2 22 22 32 79 23 LEARY, RHONDA 2 1 1 2 21 21 6 78 24 MALLEN, LIZ 2 0 3 1 21 21 7 77 25 STIRLING, LAURIS 2 0 3 1 21 21 8 76 26 CUMMINS, AINSLIE 1 1 2 1 18 18 43 75 27 LANE, KELLY 2 2 0 1 15 15 3 74 28 BAKER, GWENNYTH 2 2 0 1 15 15 4 73 29 SUTTON, LASHANA 1 1 2 1 18 -3 15 47 72 30 NAVIGATORS, NEWBURY 2 2 0 0 10 10 5 71 31 DODD, DEBBIE 1 1 1 0 9 9 2 70 32 HUDSON, SCHON 1 0 0 0 2 2 1 69
A=8 B=17 C=11 D=6 PW=32 Total=74
Copyright 2019 - Orienteering Victoria