Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Monday Southern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2020/21 Monday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 17       25-Jan-21       Mentone Racecourse       [BK]      

Course Setter : TIM HATLEY



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 HESTER, ANDREW 44:31 100 2 ACKERLY, BRYAN 48:54 99 3 SORENSEN, ARTHUR 52:26 98 4 DAVIES, IAN 56:33 97 5 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 56:43 96 6 BAILES, RICK 57:10 95 7 PRENTICE, DAVID 57:44 94 8 O'CONNELL, STEVEN 93 9 TORODE (BICYCLE), PHIL 92

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 COLLIS, ROBERT 37:38 100 2 PATERSON, BRUCE 37:46 99 3 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 40:38 98 4 DUNBAR, STEPHEN 40:53 97 5 PARRY, IAN 52:02 96 6 BESLEY, MARK 62:14 95 7 GREENHAN, AEON 63:03 94 8 SARGEANT, JAMES 65:00 93 9 HUGHES, DARREN 72:54 92

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 BIRD, TONY 32:39 100 2 EDDY, RHYS 36:08 99 3 PALMER, GREG 36:22 98 4 BRANDENBERG, DIGBY 38:59 97 5 BARROT, MARTINE 47:27 96 6 HUDSON, ROBERT 48:35 95 7 MCWILLIAM, STUART 48:46 94 8 SMALL, CARA 54:02 93 9 WHITE, JACQUI 54:11 92 10 KENT, CHRISTOPHER 60:00 91

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 KENT, LUCAS 22:03 100 2 SUTHERLAND, DEB 23:03 99 3 DODD, DEBBIE 26:57 98 4 YEATES, PETER 32:20 97 5 DALWOOD, PETER 37:04 96 6 WARBURTON, KERRYN 45:54 95 7 ROSS, BEVERLY 46:02 94 8 MCGUINNESS, JOHN 55:38 93

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVE 4 3 4 5 58 58 62:28 100 2 STIRLING, LAURIS 2 3 4 5 54 54 62:53 99 3 KENT, MEL 2 4 4 4 52 52 62:33 98 4 KERLEY, HELEN 1 3 4 5 52 52 97 5 HUDSON, GEOFF 3 3 4 4 51 51 59:29 96 6 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 3 2 3 5 49 49 95 7 KING, ROSALIND 3 3 4 3 46 46 62:51 94 8 LEARY, RHONDA 1 2 4 4 44 44 58:54 93 9 DEJONG, HENK 1 2 4 4 44 44 62:07 92 10 LEARY, GRAHAM 1 2 4 4 44 44 91 11 KING, PAM 3 1 3 4 41 41 64:53 90 12 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 0 3 4 3 40 40 61:13 89 13 STIRLING, IAN 2 1 3 4 39 39 60:08 88 14 GILES, BARRY 2 1 3 4 39 39 63:47 87 15 JACKSON, ANDREA 3 2 4 2 38 38 62:27 86 16 JACKSON, LAUREN 3 2 4 2 38 38 62:28 85 17 CUMMINS, AINSLIE 1 2 4 5 49 -12 37 68:22 84 18 BAKER, IAN 0 3 4 4 45 -9 36 67:55 83 19 HUDSON, SCHON 0 1 3 4 35 35 57:23 82 20 CHEN, PETER 0 2 4 3 37 -3 34 81 21 WHITE, DEIDRE 2 1 4 2 33 33 80 22 SHERWELL, MIA 2 1 4 2 33 33 79 23 ANKER, KEITH 0 1 3 3 30 30 62:58 78 24 NEWBURY, NAVIGATORS 2 0 1 2 18 18 77
A=9 B=9 C=10 D=8 PW=24 Total=60
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria