Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Monday Southern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Fixture
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Coming Events
Contact the Scorer

2018/19 Monday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 17       28 Jan 19       Koolunga       [DR]      

Course Setter : CARL STEMP



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 HESTER, ANDREW 100 2 HOBBS, PETER 99 3 OCONNELL, STEVEN 98 4 DAVIES, IAN 97 5 BAKER, ANDREW 96 6 VAN GELDERMALSEN, TED 95 7 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 94 8 MUMMERY, GLENN 93 9 JARVIS, MARK 92 10 PRENTICE, DAVID 91 11 WALPOLE, HELEN 90 12 COLLINS, STEPHEN 89 13 BAILES, RICK 88 14 SEDUNARY, VIC 87 15 ROSS, ISOBEL 86 16 STIRLING, LAURIS 85

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 KERLEY, JAY 100 2 FRASER, LACHLAN 99 3 MALLEN, PETER 98 4 SHUTTLEWORTH, DYLAN 97 5 WAKELING, NICK 96 6 PERKINS, ANDREW 95 7 KOZMA, MARTIN 94 8 SKURKA, BEN 93 9 PEREZ, SAMANTHA 92 10 PATERSON, BRUCE 91 11 BRODIE, ERIN 90 12 JACKSON, TIMOTHY 89 13 PARRY, IAN 88 14 BANKS, NEALE 87 15 HUDSON, ROBERT 86 16 BESLEY, MARK 85 17 HUDSON, GEOFF 84 18 CRAINE, BEN 83 19 MACKNAMARA, KELLIE 82

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 DODD, IAN 100 2 JACKSON, CAROLYN 99 3 VANDENDOOL, BILL 98 4 LOVE, SARAH 97 5 LOVE, JAMES 96 6 ACKERLY, BRYAN 95 7 SHUTTLEWORTH, DOUGLAS 94 8 DAVIDSON, ERIC 93 9 HOWE, RAY 92 10 MCWILLIAM, STUART 91 11 HOWE, DALE 90 12 LEARY, GRAHAM 89 13 FREEMANTLE, MARGI 88 14 TAMBLYN, GREG 87 15 LOHMEYER-COLLINS, PHILIPPA 86 16 LOVE, WAYNE 85

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Points === ==== ====== 1 TORODE, PHIL 100 2 PHILLIPS, MARK 99 3 MILLARD, GED 98 4 CROTHERS, JOEL 97 5 CROTHERS, EMMA 96 6 LOVE, SAMMY 95 7 YEATES, PETER 94 8 DODD, DEBBIE 93 9 MANNING, CAMPBELL 92 10 MANNING, MATT 91 11 PIKE, CHLOE 90 12 GROVER, PETER 89 13 PIKE, DENISE 88 14 COLLS, SHEILA 87 15 BAKER, IAN 86 16 KERLEY, HELEN 85 17 MCVEY, NOEL 84

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Arrival Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Order Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ======= ======= 1 STILLWELL, DAVID 4 5 4 5 64 64 17 100 2 BIRD, TONY 4 5 3 5 60 60 25 99 3 KING, ROSALIND 1 5 3 5 54 54 27 98 4 TREASE, MERV 3 5 3 4 53 53 12 97 5 GILES, BARRY 3 3 3 5 52 52 30 96 6 BRODIE, GARRY 3 4 4 5 59 -12 47 38 95 7 STREET, JODIE 3 3 2 4 43 43 19 94 8 BARROT, MARTINE 3 3 2 4 43 43 29 93 9 STREET, KIRRA 3 2 2 4 40 40 21 92 10 LEBON, ALAIN 3 1 2 4 37 37 28 91 11 HOLLAWAY, ANNIE 3 2 1 4 36 36 22 90 12 DAMEN, HANS 4 3 2 2 35 35 14 89 13 STIRLING, IAN 3 3 1 3 34 34 13 88 14 PHILLIPS, JILL 3 1 1 4 33 33 23 87 15 BAKER, GWENNYTH 3 1 1 4 33 33 24 86 16 CUMMINS, AINSLIE 3 1 1 4 33 33 26 85 17 MILLER, ALLAN 1 2 2 4 36 -3 33 33 84 18 JACKSON, LAUREN 4 3 1 2 31 31 15 83 19 JACKSON, ANDREA 4 3 1 2 31 31 16 82 20 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 3 1 2 4 37 -6 31 34 81 21 GURMAN, SUE 3 1 1 4 33 -3 30 31 80 22 TREASE, BEV 3 1 1 4 33 -3 30 32 79 23 MILLER, PAT 2 2 1 3 29 29 11 78 24 CHEN, PETER 1 2 1 4 32 -6 26 35 77 25 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 2 2 0 3 25 25 18 76 26 DE JONG, HENK 1 1 1 3 24 24 7 75 27 SHALDERS, DIANNE 1 1 1 3 24 24 8 74 28 SHUTTLEWORTH, BERNIE 1 2 2 4 36 -12 24 39 73 29 SHUTTLEWORTH, ANGUS 1 2 2 4 36 -12 24 40 72 30 LILEY, KATHY 2 2 0 2 20 20 3 71 31 SUTTON, LASHANA 2 2 0 2 20 20 9 70 32 NAVIGATORS, NEWBURY 3 1 0 2 19 19 6 69 33 MALLEN, LIZ 1 1 0 2 15 15 2 68 34 PALMER, CHRISTINE 1 1 1 3 24 -9 15 36 67 35 MACK, CHRISTINE 1 1 1 3 24 -9 15 37 66 36 YEATES, ILZE 3 1 0 1 14 14 5 65 37 WOLSTENCROFT, ANDREW 5 3 0 2 29 -15 14 41 64 38 SMITH, TINA 2 1 0 0 7 7 4 63 39 HUDSON, SCHON 1 1 0 0 5 5 1 62 40 MALONEY, PETER 1 1 0 0 5 5 10 61
A=16 B=19 C=16 D=17 PW=40 Total=108
Copyright 2019 - Orienteering Victoria