Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering - Monday Southern Series

Return to
 Event Results  Overall Scores
 Attendance
 Feedback
Park Street
Results
Overall
Turnout
Contact the Scorer

2020/21 Monday Summer Series

Results for Event No. 16       18-Jan-21       Tatterson       [DR]      

Course Setter : PETER GROVER



Course A (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 ACKERLY, BRYAN 46:36 100 2 TRONE, STEVE 53:05 99 3 DAVIES, IAN 55:11 98 4 BAILES, RICK 56:58 97 5 PRENTICE, DAVID 60:57 96 6 JOHNSTON, ANDREW 66:54 95 7 TORODE (BICYCLE), PHIL 70:54 94 8 O'CONNELL, STEVEN 93

Course B (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 HATLEY, TIM 34:30 100 2 MEEHAN, ALASTER 35:08 99 3 GODFRED-SPENNING, CHRIS 39:11 98 4 PATERSON, BRUCE 39:20 97 5 GREENHAN, VICTORIA 40:27 96 6 DUNBAR, STEPHEN 42:29 95 7 WALPOLE, HELEN 43:16 94 8 TREASE, MERV 44:33 93 9 YEATMAN, JOSIE 49:12 92 10 GLASPOLE, JIM 49:37 91 11 PARRY, IAN 54:02 90 12 SARGEANT, JAMES 56:27 89 13 BESLEY, MARK 60:05 88 14 COLLIS, ROBERT 60:11 87 15 HUGHES, DARREN 72:36 86 16 GREENHAN, AEON 73:35 85

Course C (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 BIRD, TONY 30:57 100 2 PIKE, DENISE 33:06 99 3 LOVE, SARAH 35:31 98 4 JACKSON, CAROLYN 37:22 97 5 KERLEY, JAY 37:59 96 6 PERKINS, ANDREW 38:34 95 7 BAXTER, MARK 38:58 94 8 DAVIDSON, ERIC 40:50 93 9 BRAND, MANDY 41:47 92 10 WAKELING, NICK 42:48 91 11 MELNYCHUK, ELA 45:55 90 12 SAUNDERS, REG 46:51 89 13 LOVE, WAYNE 47:15 88 14 PALMER, GREG 48:42 87 15 MCWILLIAM, STUART 52:42 86 16 HUDSON, ROBERT 56:37 85 17 BARROT, MARTINE 62:16 84

Course D (Scatter Course)

Pos Name Time Points === ==== ==== ====== 1 DODD, DEBBIE 28:23 100 2 DALWOOD, PETER 29:15 99 3 HANNA, MURRAY 32:23 98 4 CROTHERS, JOEL 34:18 97 5 YEATES, PETER 35:18 96 6 LOVE, SAMANTHA 44:46 95

Power Walkers (Score Course)

Final Overall Pos Name 2pt 3pt 4pt 5pt Total (Late) Score Time Points === ==== === === === === ===== ====== ===== ==== ======= 1 KING, ROSALIND 2 2 5 5 55 55 62:33 100 2 HATLEY, ELIZABETH 2 2 4 5 51 51 99 3 HUDSON, GEOFF 2 3 4 4 49 49 63:22 98 4 HOLLAWAY, ANNIE 2 0 4 5 45 45 60:19 97 5 HOLLAWAY, BERNIE 2 0 4 5 45 45 60:19 96 6 DAMEN, HANS 1 2 3 5 45 45 60:56 95 7 STIRLING, LAURIS 1 1 5 4 45 45 64:18 94 8 KERLEY, HELEN 2 1 4 4 43 43 93 9 KING, PAM 2 2 4 4 46 -6 40 66:00 92 10 CUMMINS, AINSLIE 1 2 4 5 49 -9 40 67:43 91 11 BAKER, IAN 1 0 3 5 39 39 57:26 90 12 SHUTTLEWORTH, BERNIE 1 0 3 5 39 39 59:12 89 13 YEATES, ILZE 2 1 4 3 38 38 62:12 88 14 O'CALLAGHAN, SUZANNE 1 1 3 4 37 37 64:20 87 15 ANKER, KEITH 1 0 3 4 34 34 64:39 86 16 LEARY, GRAHAM 1 2 4 2 34 34 85 17 LEARY, RHONDA 1 2 4 2 34 34 84 18 GURMAN, SUE 1 1 3 3 32 32 83 19 HUDSON, SCHON 1 0 2 4 30 30 46:35 82 20 STIRLING, IAN 0 0 3 3 27 27 63:30 81 21 DEJONG, HENK 0 1 2 3 26 26 52:04 80 22 HUBBERT, MICHAEL 1 0 3 4 34 -9 25 67:06 79 23 MILLER, PATRICIA 1 0 2 2 20 20 63:01 78 24 MILLER, ALLAN 1 1 2 1 18 18 54:19 77 25 GURMAN, STAN 0 1 2 1 16 16 76 26 NEWBURY, NAVIGATORS 0 0 2 1 13 13 75
A=8 B=16 C=17 D=6 PW=26 Total=73
Copyright 2021 - Orienteering Victoria