Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Tuesday Western Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
3  Tue
 23 Oct 18
 1900  Newport  BK   Library car park off Derwent Street, Newport
    55 J4
4  Tue
 30 Oct 18
 1900  Seaholme  BK   East end of Altona Sports Club car park, Seaholme
    55 B10
5  Tue
 6 Nov 18
 1900  Coonans Hill  BK   Shore Reserve, McKeon Avenue Cup Day, Coonans Hill
    29 C2
6  Tue
 13 Nov 18
 1900  Burnside Heights  NE   Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve, cnr Tenterfield Drive and Leichhardt Avenue, Burnside Heights
    13 A11
7  Tue
 20 Nov 18
 1900  Footscray Central  TK   Jamieson Avenue, Footscray
    42 F3
8  Tue
 27 Nov 18
 1900  Altona Gate  YV   G J Hosken Reserve, Blackshaws Road, opposite sports ground, Altona North
    40 H12
9  Tue
 4 Dec 18
 1900  Aberfeldie  TK   Clifton Park, Batman Street, Aberfeldie
    28 A4
10  Tue
 11 Dec 18
 1900  Williamstown Strand  BK   The Strand, east end of North Road , Newport
   Dinner   56 B4
11  Tue
 18 Dec 18
 1900  Avondale South  TK   Avondale Heights Reserve, Doyle Street, Avondale Heights
    27 D6
 Tue
 25 Dec 18
 1900  NO EVENT    
 CHRISTMAS DAY,
 
   27
12  Tue
 1 Jan 19
 1900  Royal Park  MF   Car park in Oak Street New Years Day, Parkville
    29 C11
13  Tue
 8 Jan 19
 1900  Skeleton Creek  NE   Kiah Reserve, Maple Cresent, Hoppers Crossing
    203 A8
          *****
End of 2018/19 Tuesday Summer Series
*****
   
          *****
2018/19 Tuesday Summer Series 2
*****
   
1  Tue
 15 Jan 19
 1900  Fairbairn Park  TK   Cnr Woods and Newsom Streets Series 1 , Ascot Vale
   Presentation Dinner   28 D9
2  Tue
 22 Jan 19
 1900  Seabrook  NE   Bruce Comben Reserve, cnr MacNeil and Henry Drives, Altona Meadows
    53 C12
3  Tue
 29 Jan 19
 1900  Rosehill Park  YV   Rosehill Park, Rachelle Road, East Keilor
    27 G2
4  Tue
 5 Feb 19
 1900  Altona Beach  BK   G H Ransom Reserve, The Esplanade, Altona
    54 E12
5  Tue
 12 Feb 19
 1900  Cairnlea  NE   Kevin Flint Memorial Reserve, Furlong Road, Soccer Club / , Cairnlea
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1
  25 J5
6  Tue
 19 Feb 19
 1900  Williamstown Beach  BK   NE corner of Fearon Reserve, Osborne Street / , Williamstown
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2
  56 C10
7  Tue
 26 Feb 19
 1900  Footscray Park  TK   Maribyrnong Boulevard , Footscray
   Schools 3   42 D2
8  Tue
 5 Mar 19
 1900  Maidstone  BK   Barrett Reserve, Essex Street , West Footscray
   Schools 4   41 J3
9  Tue
 12 Mar 19
 1900  Laverton  NE   Swim Centre, McCormack Park, Jennings Street , Laverton
   Schools 5   53 F8
10  Tue
 19 Mar 19
 1900  West Essendon  MF   Buckley Park, Cooper Street , Essendon
   Schools 6   28 C1
11  Tue
 26 Mar 19
 1900  Kingsville  NE   Angliss Reserve, Roberts Street, Yarraville
    41 F9
12  Tue
 2 Apr 19
 1900  Yarraville  BK   York Street First scoring event of Autumn series; Series 2 , Yarraville
   Presentation Dinner   42 B9
          *****
End of 2018/19 Tuesday Summer Series 2
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.