Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Tuesday Western Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
          *****
2020/21 Tuesday Summer Series
*****
   
1  Tue
 05Oct21
 1900  Maidstone  BK   Barrett Reserve, Essex Street , West Footscray
    41 J3
2  Tue
 12Oct21
 1900  Travancore  MF   Essendon Hockey Centre, Hockey Lane, Travancore
    29 A10
3  Tue
 19Oct21
 1900  Footscray Central  TK   Library car park, Paisley Street, Footscray
    42 C4
4  Tue
 26Oct21
 1900  Ascot Vale  BK   Car park, Ascot Vale Leisure Centre, Epsom Road, Ascot Vale
    28 F10
5  Tue
 02Nov21
 1900  Cherry Lake  BK   Car park, north end of Fresno Street, Altona
    54 H9
6  Tue
 09Nov21
 1900  Gaffney Street Hill  MF   Parkland, Northumberland Road, north of Prospect Street, Pascoe Vale
    17 A8
7  Tue
 16Nov21
 1900  Sea Breeze  NE   G H Ransom Reserve, The Esplanade, Altona
    54 E12
8  Tue
 23Nov21
 1900  Avondale North  TK   Overland Reserve, Parkside Avenue, Avondale Heights
    27 D1
9  Tue
 30Nov21
 1900  Old Williamstown  BK   Rotary Park, Hanmer Street, Williamstown
    56 E10
10  Tue
 07Dec21
 1900  Oak Park  TK   John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve, Francis Street, Oak Park
    16 F6
11  Tue
 14Dec21
 1900  Airport West  TK   Etzel Street Reserve, Etzel Street, Airport West
    15 H7
12  Tue
 21Dec21
 1900  Princes Park  MF   Corner of Macpherson and Garton Streets, Princes Hill
    29 H12
13  Tue
 28Dec21
 1900  North Melbourne  BK   Fogarty Street, North Melbourne
    43 B4
14  Tue
 04Jan22
 1900  Cairnlea  NE   Kevin Flint Reserve, Furlong Road, Cairnlea
    25 J5
15  Tue
 11Jan22
 1900  Clifton Park  MF   Clifton Park, north side of Albert Street, Brunswick
    29 E7
16  Tue
 18Jan22
 1900  Rifle Range  BK   Corner of Swanston and Collins Streets, Williamstown
    55 K8
17  Tue
 25Jan22
 1900  Newport Lakes  BK   Lakes Drive, off Mason Street, Newport
    55 G3
18  Tue
 01Feb22
 1900  Altona Mound  NE   Truganina Park, Andrew Park Drive, Altona Meadows
    208 K2
19  Tue
 08Feb22
 1900  Copperfield  NE   Community Centre north side, Copperfield Drive , Delahey
   Schools 1   13 D6
20  Tue
 15Feb22
 1900  Valley Lakes  TK   Essendon Keilor College, Quinn Grove , Keilor East
   Schools 2   15 G12
21  Tue
 22Feb22
 1900  Jack's Magazine  BK   Cnr Woods and Newsom Streets ; , Ascot Vale
   Champs Final
  Schools 3
  28 D9
22  Tue
 01Mar22
 1900  Kensington  BK   Eastwood St, east side of Kensington station , Kensington
   Schools 4   42 K2
23  Tue
 08Mar22
 1900  Kingsville  NE   Angliss Reserve, Roberts Street , Yarraville
   Schools 5   41 F9
          *****
End of 2020/21 Tuesday Summer Series
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.