Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for all Park & Street Orienteering Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event Type Date Time Club Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Location 
(Google Maps link)
Melway
Park & Street  Mon
 30Mar20
 19:00  NE  Wheelers Hill    Lum Reserve, Cintra Avenue, Wheelers Hill    71 F10
Park & Street  Tue
 31Mar20
 19:00  BK  Highpoint    Maribyrnong Aquatic Centre car park, Aquatic Drive, Maribyrnong    27 K10
Park & Street  Wed
 01Apr20
 19:00  DR  Maroondah Triangle    Scout hall, Mines Road - park at Karralyka Centre. and Awards Night, East Ringwood 
  Dinner 
 50 A7
Park & Street  Sat
 04Apr20
 14:00  YV  Ruffey Lake - Park    The Boulevarde, off George Street, Doncaster    33 F10
Park & Street  Mon
 06Apr20
 19:00  n/a  Mullum Mullum    Peter Vergers Reserve, off Maroondah Highway, Ringwood    50 D3
Park & Street  Tue
 07Apr20
 19:00  BK  Central Williamstown    Car park, north end of Bath Place, off Ferguson Street, Williamstown    56 C8
Park & Street  Wed
 08Apr20
 19:00  NE  Hawthorn East    Anderson Park, Widford Street, Hawthorn East    59 G3
Park & Street  Mon
 13Apr20
 19:00  n/a  Dandenong Creek    Heathmont shops se end, off Canterbury Road, Heathmont    50 A12
Park & Street  Tue
 14Apr20
 19:00    Easter Tuesday    No event,     
Park & Street  Wed
 15Apr20
 19:00  BK  Bulleen Ups and Downs    NW corner Bulleen Plaza shopping centre, enter from Bourke Street, Bulleen    32 G7
Park & Street  Sat
 18Apr20
 14:00  DR  Dingley Village    Corrigan Oval, Marcus Road, Dingley    88 F6
Park & Street  Mon
 20Apr20
 19:00  n/a  Highbury Hill    Tally Ho Reserve, Bennett Avenue; extra parking in Florida Street car park, Mount Waverley    61 J9
Park & Street  Tue
 21Apr20
 19:00  MF  Moonee Ponds    Gladstone Street, opposite car park, Moonee Ponds    28 H8
Park & Street  Wed
 22Apr20
 19:00  DR  Blind Creek    Car park north of Somerset Street, Studfield    63 K8
Park & Street  Sat
 25Apr20
 14:00  BK  Darebin Parklands - Park    East end of Separation Street, Alphington    31 C9
Park & Street  Mon
 27Apr20
 19:00  n/a  Surrey Dive    Aqualink car park east side of swimming centre, off Alexander Street, Box Hill    47 C11
Park & Street  Tue
 28Apr20
 19:00  BK  Altona    Cnr Pier and Blyth Streets, Altona    54 H11
Park & Street  Wed
 29Apr20
 19:00  AR  Templestowe Heights    Aquarena Aquatic Centre car park, Williamsons Road, Doncaster    33 D9
Park & Street  Sat
 02May20
 14:00  DR  Tatterson    Tatterson Park, off Cheltenham Road (north end of car park), Keysborough    89 A10
Park & Street  Mon
 04May20
 19:00  n/a  Koonung Heights    Scout Hall, Boondara Road, Mont Albert North    47 A5
Park & Street  Tue
 05May20
 19:00  BK  North Melbourne    Fogarty Street, North Melbourne    43 B4
Park & Street  Wed
 06May20
 19:00  BK  Camberwell    Car park off Cooloongatta Avenue, adjacent to reserve. Do not park on east side of Woolworths, Camberwell    60 C2
Park & Street  Sat
 09May20
 14:00  AR  Glenfern Run
  + RadiO
   H V Jones Reserve, Leyland Road, Ferntree Gully    73 G5
Park & Street  Mon
 11May20
 19:00  n/a  Malvern Star    Ardrie Park, Howard Street, Malvern East    68 H2
Park & Street  Tue
 12May20
 19:00  MFR  Strathmore    Cnr Lloyd and Napier Street. Park in Lloyd or York Street, Strathmore    16 H11
Park & Street  Wed
 13May20
 19:00  YV  Mont Albert    Surrey Hills railway station car park, Windsor Crescent, Surrey Hills    46 H11
Park & Street  Sat
 16May20
 14:00  DR  Abbey Walk - Park    Abbey Walk, Heatherdale Road, Vermont    63 D3
Park & Street  Mon
 18May20
 19:00  n/a  Camelot Rise    Capital Reserve, Capital Avenue, Glen Waverley    62 G12
Park & Street  Tue
 19May20
 19:00  BK  Newport    Newport Library car park off Derwent Street, Newport    55 J4
Park & Street  Wed
 20May20
 19:00  DR  Ringwood Wilds    Federation Estate, Greenwood Avenue, Ringwood    49 H9
Park & Street  Sat
 23May20
 14:00  NE  Clifton Hill    Quarries Park east end of Ramsden Street, Clifton Hill    44 F2
Park & Street  Mon
 25May20
 19:00  n/a  Bayswater    Pine Road car park, between High and Station Streets, Bayswater    64 F4
Park & Street  Tue
 26May20
 19:00  BK  Whitten Oval    Whitten Avenue, West Footscray    41 K4
Park & Street  Wed
 27May20
 19:00  BK  Blackburn North    Koonung Park, Heppner Street, Blackburn North    47 K7
Park & Street  Sat
 30May20
 14:00  BK  Princes Park - Park    Hardy Gallagher Reserve. North end of Arnold Street, Princes Hill    29 H11
Park & Street  Mon
 01Jun20
 19:00  n/a  Wantirna South    Knox Gardens Reserve, enter from Argyle Way, Wantirna South    72 H2
Park & Street  Tue
 02Jun20
 19:00  TK  Essendon    Cnr Richardson and Leake Streets, Essendon    28 F2
Park & Street  Wed
 03Jun20
 19:00  NE  Colchester    Canterbury Gardens, Allambanan Drive, Bayswater North    65 B1
Park & Street  Mon
 08Jun20
 19:00  n/a  Kangaroo Very Flat    Murrumbeena Railway Station carpark, enter from Neerim Road (east), Murrumbeena    69 A5
Park & Street  Wed
 10Jun20
 19:00  BK  The Library    Sladen Park/Chilwell Library, Russell Street, Newtown    451 J6
Park & Street  Wed
 10Jun20
 19:00  DR  Mullauna    Coles car park, Victoria Avenue, Mitcham    48 J8
Park & Street  Sat
 13Jun20
 14:00  NE  Bundoora Parklands - Park    Bundoora Park, enter from Plenty Road and follow Orienteering signs, Bundoora    19 F4
Park & Street  Mon
 15Jun20
 19:00  n/a  Forest Chase    Sports Port car park, east end Lee-Ann Street, Forest Hill    62 C4
Park & Street  Wed
 17Jun20
 19:00  BK  West Park    Cnr Pakington and Autumn Streets, Geelong West    451 J2
Park & Street  Wed
 17Jun20
 19:00  BK  Gardiners Bend    Markham Reserve, near playground. Park on south side of Victory Boulevard, Ashburton    60 E12
Park & Street  Sat
 20Jun20
 14:00  NE  Eel Race - EndurO (new map)    Riviera Reserve, off Eel Race Road, Seaford    97 F10
Park & Street  Mon
 22Jun20
 19:00  n/a  Doncaster Heights    Doncaster Athletics Track, George Street, Doncaster East    33 J11
Park & Street  Wed
 24Jun20
 19:00  BK  Heartland    South Geelong PS, Yarra Street, South Geelong    452 B6
Park & Street  Wed
 24Jun20
 19:00  DR  Waverley Woods    Essex Heights Reserve, Outlook Road, Mount Waverley    61 B10
Park & Street  Sat
 27Jun20
 14:00  BK  Mill Maze    The Stables Shopping Centre. Enter from Redleap Avenue, Mill Park    9 K4
Park & Street  Mon
 29Jun20
 19:00  n/a  Boronia Bay    Tormore Reserve, Tormore Road, Boronia    64 J9
Park & Street  Wed
 01Jul20
 19:00  NE  Glenferrie    Car park cnr Hilda Crescent and Linda Crescent, west of Glenferrie Oval, Glenferrie    45 C10
Park & Street  Sat
 04Jul20
 14:00  NE  Coburg Lake - Park    Basketball stadium car park, Outlook Road, Coburg North   18 A10
Park & Street  Mon
 06Jul20
 19:00  n/a  Boulder Dash    Car park north end of Brevington Way (adj to All Nations Park), Northcote    30 F7
Park & Street  Wed
 08Jul20
 19:00  BK  Glen Iris    Car park east side of Marquis Street, Ashburton    60 D9
Park & Street  Sat
 11Jul20
 14:00  YV  Mill Park Lakes    Mill Park Lakes Reserve, The Lakes Boulevard, South Morang    183 B6
Park & Street  Mon
 13Jul20
 19:00  n/a  Fabulous Fitzroy    Edinburgh Gardens, cnr Alfred Crescent and Best Street, North Fitzroy    30 B12
Park & Street  Wed
 15Jul20
 19:00  BK  Jen's Place    Belmont Walk, High Street, Belmont    451 H11
Park & Street  Wed
 15Jul20
 19:00  DR  Tally Ho    Vision Drive, off Springvale Road, Burwood East    62 C8
Park & Street  Sat
 18Jul20
 14:00  BK  Brunswick - EndurO    Gilpin Park, Albert Street, Brunswick    29 E8
Park & Street  Mon
 20Jul20
 19:00  n/a  Kerrimuir    Box Hill City Oval, enter from Whitehorse Road service road, Box Hill    47 G9
Park & Street  Wed
 22Jul20
 19:00  BK  West Tech    Peter Lowe Reserve, Minerva Road, Manifold Heights    451 F1
Park & Street  Wed
 22Jul20
 19:00  AR  Ashwood North    Arthur Street reserve and playground. Park on north side of street, Ashwood    60 K9
Park & Street  Sat
 25Jul20
 14:00  AR  Endeavour Greens
  + RadiO
   Waratah South Reserve, enter from Doveton Avenue, Eummemmerring    91 B9
Park & Street  Mon
 27Jul20
 19:00  n/a  Balwyn North    Macedon Avenue car park, off Doncaster Road, Balwyn North    46 B2
Park & Street  Wed
 29Jul20
 19:00  BK  North Valley    Highton Shopping Centre, Belle View Avenue, Highton    451 D10
Park & Street  Wed
 29Jul20
 19:00  DR  Wheelers Hill    Lum Reserve, Cintra Avenue, Wheelers Hill    71 F10
Park & Street  Sat
 01Aug20
 14:00  DR  Jells Park - Park    Main car park off Waverley Road, Wheelers Hill    71 K6
Park & Street  Mon
 03Aug20
 19:00  n/a  Heidelberg Central    Car park, south side of Cartmell Street, Heidelberg    32 A4
Park & Street  Wed
 05Aug20
 19:00  NE  Bennettswood    Family Centre, Rotary Court (off Thomas Street), Box Hill South    61 C3
Park & Street  Sat
 08Aug20
 14:00  YV  St Helena    Glendale Reserve, Brixton Avenue, Eltham North    11 G12
Park & Street  Mon
 10Aug20
 19:00  n/a  Glenhuntly Gallop    Glenhuntly Park, Neerim Road, Glenhuntly    68 E4
Park & Street  Wed
 12Aug20
 19:00  BK  Bentleigh    Hodgson Reserve, Higgins Road, Bentleigh    77 F2
Park & Street  Sat
 15Aug20
 14:00  DR  Not Notting Hill - EndurO    Mayfield Park, enter from Lewton Road, Mount Waverley    70 B4
Park & Street  Mon
 17Aug20
 19:00  n/a  Deepdene    Deepdene Park, Chatfield Avenue, Deepdene    46 A8
Park & Street  Wed
 19Aug20
 19:00  DR  Bellbird Dell    Charlesworth Park, Livingstone Road, Vermont South    62 G6
Park & Street  Sat
 22Aug20
 14:00  BK  Sandy Bluff    Thomas Street South Reserve, Thomas Street. Park along northern edge of reserve, Hampton    76 K6
Park & Street  Mon
 24Aug20
 19:00  n/a  Trinity Triangle    Lilian Street Reserve, Lilian Street, Bulleen    32 H8
Park & Street  Wed
 26Aug20
 19:00  BK  Blackburn South    Eley Park, Eley Road, Blackburn South    61 H5
Park & Street  Sat
 29Aug20
 14:00  NE  Greensborough    Kilparrin Gardens, Pinehills Drive, Greensborough    10 H12
Park & Street  Mon
 31Aug20
 19:00  n/a  Kew East    Victoria Park, enter from High Street. Alternative parking on west side of Adeney Avenue, Kew    45 G5
Park & Street  Wed
 02Sep20
 19:00  NE  Westgarth    Fairfield Station car park, Railway Place , Fairfield    30 K11
Park & Street  Sat
 05Sep20
 14:00  DR  Croydon Greens    Barngeong Reserve, Bambra Street, Croydon    37 E10
Park & Street  Mon
 07Sep20
 19:00  n/a  Tunstall Junction    Car park cnr Beverley Street and Tunstall Road, East Doncaster    48 D2
Park & Street  Wed
 09Sep20
 19:00  YV  Greythorn    Gordon Barnard Reserve, off Belmore Road, Balwyn North    46 E5
Park & Street  Mon
 14Sep20
 19:00  n/a  The Glen    Car park off Herriotts Boulevard, Glen Waverley    70 K6
Park & Street  Wed
 16Sep20
 19:00  DR  Mitcham    Mitcham Station car park, Brunswick Road (overflow parking north side of rail line), Mitcham    48 K9
Park & Street  Sat
 19Sep20
 14:00  BK  Banyule - Park    Heidelberg Park, Beverley Road, Heidelberg    32 B4
Park & Street  Mon
 21Sep20
 19:00  n/a  Cavills Corner    Harold Street car park, Wantirna    63 H8
Park & Street  Wed
 23Sep20
 19:00  NE  Glen Eira East    Mackie Reserve, Mackie Road, Bentleigh East    69 C12
Park & Street  Sat
 26Sep20
 14:00  NE  Belmore Parklands    Macleay Park, Balwyn North    46 C4
Park & Street  Mon
 28Sep20
 19:00  n/a  Bellfield    West side of Ford Park, Davidson Street, Bellfield    31 D4
Park & Street  Wed
 30Sep20
 19:00  BK  Canterbury Trails    Car park off Wattle Valley Road. Additional parking at southern end of shops, Canterbury    46 E11
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.