Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for all Park & Street Orienteering Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:   

Event Type Date Time Club Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Location 
(Google Maps link)
Melway
Park & Street  Thu
 21 Feb 19
 19:00  BK  Swans    MacDonalds Reserve, Reynolds Road, Belmont    465 D1
Park & Street  Thu
 21 Feb 19
 19:00  NE  Darebin Parklands    Darebin Parklands, east end of Separation Street , Alphington 
  Champs Qualifier 
 31 C9
Park & Street  Mon
 25 Feb 19
 19:00  NE  Waterford Valley    Karoo Reserve, Karoo Road , Rowville    73 E9
Park & Street  Tue
 26 Feb 19
 19:00  TK  Footscray Park    Maribyrnong Boulevard , Footscray  
  Schools 3 
 42 D2
Park & Street  Wed
 27 Feb 19
 19:00  AR  Kerrimuir    Springfield Park, Dorking Road , Box Hill North 
  Schools 3 
 47 F7
Park & Street  Thu
 28 Feb 19
 19:00  BK  Bayside Bliss    Eastern Park Play Centre, Eastern Park Circuit, East Geelong    452 F4
Park & Street  Thu
 28 Feb 19
 19:00  YV  St Helena    Anthony Beale Reserve, enter from Wahroonga Cresent. Additional parking in Wahroonga Crescent , St Helena 
  Champs Final 
 11 D11
Park & Street  Mon
 4 Mar 19
 19:00  DR  Cavills Corner    Milpera Reserve, Milpera Crescent, Wantirna    63 E9
Park & Street  Tue
 5 Mar 19
 19:00  BK  Maidstone    Barrett Reserve, Essex Street , West Footscray 
  Schools 4 
 41 J3
Park & Street  Wed
 6 Mar 19
 19:00  BK  Heyington Heights    Scotch College, far west end of Morrison Street , Hawthorn 
  Schools 4 
 59 B1
Park & Street  Thu
 7 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Research    Research Park, Main Street, Research    22 F1
Park & Street  Mon
 11 Mar 19
 19:00  DR  Glenfern Run    H V Jones Park, Leyland Road, Ferntree Gully    73 G5
Park & Street  Tue
 12 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Laverton    Swim Centre, McCormack Park, Jennings Street , Laverton 
  Schools 5 
 53 F8
Park & Street  Wed
 13 Mar 19
 19:00  YV  Templestowe Heights    Ted Ajani Reserve, enter from Thompsons Road, Lower Templstowe    32 K7
Park & Street  Thu
 14 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Eltham Town    Carpark between Dudley and Arthur Street, Eltham    21 K5
Park & Street  Mon
 18 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Mulgrave    Wellington Reserve, off Mackie Road, Mulgrave    80 C3
Park & Street  Tue
 19 Mar 19
 19:00  MF  West Essendon    Buckley Park, Cooper Street , Essendon 
  Schools 6 
 28 C1
Park & Street  Wed
 20 Mar 19
 19:00  BK  Ashwood North    Electra Reserve, enter from Electra Avenue, Ashwood    60 K11
Park & Street  Thu
 21 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Westgarth    North end Johnson Park, Bastings Street, Northcote    30 H9
Park & Street  Mon
 25 Mar 19
 19:00  DR  Rowville Lakes    Eildon Park, Tyers Crescent, Rowville    73 C12
Park & Street  Tue
 26 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Kingsville    Angliss Reserve, Roberts Street, Yarraville    41 F9
Park & Street  Wed
 27 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Smiths Dell    Carpark south end Robinson Road, Hawthorn    59 E3
Park & Street  Thu
 28 Mar 19
 19:00  NE  Gaffney Hill    Raeburn Reserve, Landells Road, Pascoe Vale    17 C9
Park & Street  Mon
 1 Apr 19
 19:00  BK  Kangaroo Very Flat    Packer Park, Leila Road, Carnegie    68 J8
Park & Street  Tue
 2 Apr 19
 19:00  BK  Yarraville    York Street First scoring event of Autumn series; Series 2 , Yarraville 
  Presentation Dinner 
 42 B9
Park & Street  Wed
 3 Apr 19
 19:00  DR  Maroondah Triangle    Scout Hall, Mines Road. Park at Karralyka Centre Summer Series and , East Ringwood 
  BBQ 
 50 A7
Park & Street  Thu
 4 Apr 19
 19:00  NE  Edwardes Lake    Edwardes Lake Park, Griffiths Street, Reservoir    18 E5
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.