Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for all Park & Street Orienteering Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event Type Date Time Club Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Location 
(Google Maps link)
Melway
Park & Street  Sat
 26Sep20
 14:00  NE  Belmore Parklands    Macleay Park, Balwyn North    46 C4
Park & Street  Mon
 28Sep20
 19:00  n/a  Bellfield    West side of Ford Park, Davidson Street, Bellfield    31 D4
Park & Street  Wed
 30Sep20
 19:00  BK  Canterbury Trails    Car park off Wattle Valley Road. Additional parking at southern end of shops, Canterbury    46 E11
Park & Street  Mon
 05Oct20
 19:00  DR  Not Notting Hill    Mayfield Park; enter from Lewton Road, Mount Waverley    70 B4
Park & Street  Wed
 07Oct20
 19:00  BK  Camberwell    Willison Park, Culliton Road, Camberwell    60 B3
Park & Street  Thu
 08Oct20
 19:00  NE  Bellfield    Ford Park, Davidson Street, Bellfield    31 D4
Park & Street  Sun
 11Oct20
 09:00  BK  Sorrento    Sorrento Primary School, Kerferd Avenue, Sorrento    157 B8
Park & Street  Mon
 12Oct20
 19:00  BK  Gardiners Bend    Car park off Stanley Grose Drive, East Malvern    60 A12
Park & Street  Wed
 14Oct20
 19:00  AR  Tally Ho    Vision Drive, off Springvale Road, Burwood East    62 C8
Park & Street  Thu
 15Oct20
 19:00  NE  Greensborough    SW cnr Civic Centre car park, Civic Circuit, Greensborough    11 A10
Park & Street  Mon
 19Oct20
 19:00  NE  Hawthorn East    Anderson Park, Widford Street, Hawthorn East    59 G3
Park & Street  Tue
 20Oct20
 19:00  BK  Maidstone    Barrett Reserve, Essex Street , West Footscray    41 J3
Park & Street  Wed
 21Oct20
 19:00  YV  Kerrimuir    Frank Sedgman Reserve, Elizabeth Street, Box Hill North    47 D4
Park & Street  Thu
 22Oct20
 19:00  NE  Thornbury    Penders Park, Collins Street, Thornbury    30 H4
Park & Street  Mon
 26Oct20
 19:00  DR  Wheelers Hill    Mulgrave Reserve, Garnett Road, Wheelers Hill    81 A1
Park & Street  Tue
 27Oct20
 19:00  BK  Old Williamstown    Rotary Park, Hanmer Street, Williamstown    56 E10
Park & Street  Wed
 28Oct20
 19:00  NE  Wattle Park    Enter off Riversdale Road; park in Chalet or golf course car parks, Burwood    60 K3
Park & Street  Thu
 29Oct20
 19:00  BK  North Valley    Highton Shopping Centre, Belle View Avenue, Highton    451 D10
Park & Street  Thu
 29Oct20
 19:00  NE  BoulderDash    All Nations Park, NW cnr, adjacent to Dennis Street, Northcote    30 F7
Park & Street  Mon
 02Nov20
 19:00  AR  Endeavour Greens    Waratah South Reserve, enter from Doveton Avenue, Eumemmerring    91 B9
Park & Street  Tue
 03Nov20
 19:00  BK  Seaholme    Altona Sports Club car park, Altona Road, Seaholme    55 B10
Park & Street  Wed
 04Nov20
 19:00  DR  Bellbird Dell    Terrara Park, Terrara Road, Vermont South    62 J7
Park & Street  Thu
 05Nov20
 19:00  BK  Lovely View    Athletics Track, Goldsworthy Reserve, Goldsworthy Road, Corio    431 K9
Park & Street  Thu
 05Nov20
 19:00  NE  Fabulous Fitzroy    Edinburgh Gardens, Alfred Crescent, opposite Rowe Street, North Fitzroy    44 C1
Park & Street  Sun
 08Nov20
 09:00  BK  Rye    Rye Primary School, Bowen Street, Rye    168 F5
Park & Street  Mon
 09Nov20
 19:00  BK  Heaney Park    Wellington Village Shopping Centre, Braeburn Parade, Rowville    82 C3
Park & Street  Tue
 10Nov20
 19:00  TK  Avondale Heights    Avondale Heights Reserve, Doyle Street, Avondale Heights    27 D6
Park & Street  Wed
 11Nov20
 19:00  BK  Kew East    Hays Paddock, off Leason Street, Kew East    45 J2
Park & Street  Thu
 12Nov20
 19:00  BK  Heartland    South Geelong Primary School, Yarra Street, South Geelong    452 B6
Park & Street  Thu
 12Nov20
 19:00  YV  Macleod    Macleod Park, Aberdeen Road, Macleod    20 B8
Park & Street  Mon
 16Nov20
 19:00  DR  Waterford Valley    Jubilee Drive, park on north side, Rowville    73 H8
Park & Street  Tue
 17Nov20
 19:00  BK  Newport Lakes    Lakes Drive, enter from Mason Street, Newport    55 G3
Park & Street  Wed
 18Nov20
 19:00  YV  Birralee    Wilsons Reserve, Wilsons Road, Doncaster    47 A2
Park & Street  Thu
 19Nov20
 19:00  BK  Lion Country    Leopold Memorial Park, Melaluka Road, Leopold    468 D1
Park & Street  Thu
 19Nov20
 19:00  NE  Bundoora Parklands    Bundoora Park; enter from Plenty Road and follow Orienteering signs, Bundoora    19 F4
Park & Street  Mon
 23Nov20
 19:00  BK  Wantirna South    Knox Gardens Reserve, Argyle Way, Wantirna South    72 G2
Park & Street  Tue
 24Nov20
 19:00  TK  Edgewater    Enter Maribyrnong Boulevard from Farnsworth Avenue; follow Orienteering signs, Footscray    42 D2
Park & Street  Wed
 25Nov20
 19:00  DR  Mullum Mullum    Mullum Mullum Reserve, Mullum Mullum Road, Ringwood    49 K5
Park & Street  Wed
 25Nov20
 19:00  CH  Macedon    Ash Wednesday Park, Smith Street , Macedon     657 D9
Park & Street  Thu
 26Nov20
 19:00  BK  Jen's Place    Belmont Walk, High Street, Belmont    451 H11
Park & Street  Thu
 26Nov20
 19:00  NE  Heidelberg Central    De Winton Park, Strasbourg Road, Rosanna    32 A2
Park & Street  Mon
 30Nov20
 19:00  NE  Rowville Lakes    Eildon Park, Tyers Crescent, Rowville    73 C12
Park & Street  Tue
 01Dec20
 19:00  MF  Montgomery Park    Montgomery Park, Hilda Street, Moonee Ponds    28 K4
Park & Street  Wed
 02Dec20
 19:00  NE  Mitcham    Heatherdale Reserve, Purches Street, Mitcham    49 C12
Park & Street  Wed
 02Dec20
 19:00  CH  Sunbury    82 Stewarts Lane; enter via Strathearn Drive, Sunbury    362 A12
Park & Street  Thu
 03Dec20
 19:00  BK  Balyang Sanctuary    Balyang Sanctuary, Marnock Road, Newtown    451 F8
Park & Street  Thu
 03Dec20
 19:00  NE  Heidelberg Heights    Malahang Reserve, Oriel Road, Heidelberg West    31 F1
Park & Street  Mon
 07Dec20
 19:00  DR  Nortons Park    Car park off Nortons Lane, Wantirna South    72 A2
Park & Street  Tue
 08Dec20
 19:00  NE  Truganina    Clearwood Drive Reserve, Truganina    203 B3
Park & Street  Wed
 09Dec20
 19:00  BK  Beverley Hills    Doncaster Reserve, Doncaster Road; overflow parking at Jackson Court shops, Doncaster    47 K1
Park & Street  Wed
 09Dec20
 19:00  CH  Riddells Creek    Lions Park, Main Road, Riddells Creek    660 D8
Park & Street  Thu
 10Dec20
 19:00  NE  La Trobe Uni    LaTrobe University Car Park 6, Ring Road, Bundoora    19 H6
Park & Street  Sun
 13Dec20
 09:00  BK  Waterfall Valley    Waterfall Gully Pre-School, Nixon Street, Rosebud    170 G4
Park & Street  Mon
 14Dec20
 19:00  BK  Valley Reserve    Valley Reserve, enter from Wills Avenue, Mount Waverley    70 G2
Park & Street  Tue
 15Dec20
 19:00  TK  Newells Paddock    Newells Paddock, Jamieson Avenue, Footscray    42 F3
Park & Street  Wed
 16Dec20
 19:00  YV  Mt Eagle    Chelsworth Park, Irvine Road, Ivanhoe East    31 G10
Park & Street  Wed
 16Dec20
 19:00  CH  Kyneton    Barry Doyle Rotunda, west end of Piper Street, Kyneton    VR 632 B4
Park & Street  Thu
 17Dec20
 19:00  NE  Banyule/Viewbank    Banyule Theatre Complex, Buckingham Drive, Heidelberg    32 D3
Park & Street  Mon
 21Dec20
 19:00  NE  Glen Eira East    Mackie Reserve, Mackie Road , Bentleigh East    69 C12
Park & Street  Tue
 22Dec20
 19:00  TK  Strathmore    Woodlands Park, Carnarvon Road, Strathmore    16 F12
Park & Street  Wed
 23Dec20
 19:00  BK  Bulleen Ups & Downs    Sheahans Reserve, Sheahans Road, Bulleen    32 G5
Park & Street  Thu
 24Dec20
 19:00  NE  Banyule Extension    Viewbank Reserve, Rutherford Road, Viewbank    20 G12
Park & Street  Mon
 28Dec20
 19:00  DR  Yarraman    Greaves Reserve, Attenborough Street off Bennet Street, Dandenong    90 A7
Park & Street  Tue
 29Dec20
 19:00  MF  Royal Park    Oak Street car park, south of Galada Avenue, Carlton    29 C11
Park & Street  Wed
 30Dec20
 19:00  DR  Yarran Dheran    Schwerkolt Cottage, Deep Creek Road, Mitcham    49 D7
Park & Street  Thu
 31Dec20
 19:00  YV  Montmorency    Car park, Wellington Street, Montmorency    21 D5
Park & Street  Sat
 02Jan21
 16:00  BK  Barwon Heads    Barwon Heads Village Park, enter from Sheepwash Road, Barwon Heads    497 A1
Park & Street  Mon
 04Jan21
 19:00  DR  Dingley Village    Corrigan Oval, off Marcus Road, Dingley Village    88 F6
Park & Street  Tue
 05Jan21
 19:00  NE  Altona Green    Sports Pavilion Altona Green Reserve, Victoria Street, Altona Meadows    208 G4
Park & Street  Wed
 06Jan21
 19:00  BK  Deepdene    Deepdene Park, Parkside Avenue, Deepdene    46 A8
Park & Street  Thu
 07Jan21
 19:00  NE  Eltham Town    Car park between Dudley and Arthur Streets, Eltham    21 K5
Park & Street  Sat
 09Jan21
 16:00  BK  Point Lonsdale    Ganes Reserve, Laker Drive, Point Lonsdale    499 H5
Park & Street  Sun
 10Jan21
 09:00  BK  Tootgarook    Quinns Park, Burdett Street, Tootgarook    169 D4
Park & Street  Mon
 11Jan21
 19:00  NE  Hampton Park    Cairns Road Reserve, Campbell Drive, Hampton Park    96 D9
Park & Street  Tue
 12Jan21
 19:00  TK  Fairbairn Park    Corner Woods and Newsom Streets, Ascot Vale    28 D9
Park & Street  Wed
 13Jan21
 19:00  AR  Donvale Pines    Learning Centre Car Park, north of The Pines Shopping Centre, Doncaster East    34 D5
Park & Street  Thu
 14Jan21
 19:00  NE  Kalparrin    Kalparrin Gardens, Yando Street, Greensborough    20 J1
Park & Street  Sat
 16Jan21
 16:00  BK  Ocean Grove    Corner of Wedge and Draper Streets, Ocean Grove    484 A11
Park & Street  Mon
 18Jan21
 19:00  DR  Tatterson    Tatterson Park, off Cheltenham Road, Keysborough    89 A10
Park & Street  Tue
 19Jan21
 19:00  BK  Albert Park    Edwards Park, Dow Street, Albert Park    57 C3
Park & Street  Wed
 20Jan21
 19:00  YV  Templestowe Valley    Westerfolds Park, Porter Street, Templestowe    33 E3
Park & Street  Thu
 21Jan21
 19:00  NE  Lower Eltham Park    Eltham Lower Park, Main Road , Eltham    21 H10
Park & Street  Sat
 23Jan21
 16:00  BK  Queenscliff    Hesse Street South, opp Bowls Club, Queenscliff    499 F12
Park & Street  Mon
 25Jan21
 19:00  BK  Mentone Racecourse    Mentone Racecourse Reserve, Glenelg Drive , Mentone    87 D5
Park & Street  Tue
 26Jan21
 19:00  BK  Kensington    Corner Mercantile Parade and Kensington Road, Kensington    42 H3
Park & Street  Wed
 27Jan21
 19:00  DR  Croydon Hills    Yarrunga Reserve, Barwon Court, off Croydon Hills Drive, Croydon Hills    36 G9
Park & Street  Thu
 28Jan21
 19:00  BK  The Library    Sladen Park/Chilwell Library, Russell Street, Newtown    451 J6
Park & Street  Thu
 28Jan21
 19:00  YV  Greenhills    Greenhills Primary School, Mine Street, Greensborough    11 C11
Park & Street  Mon
 01Feb21
 19:00  NE  Dandenong Creek    H E Parker Reserve, Heathmont Road, Heathmont    64 C2
Park & Street  Tue
 02Feb21
 19:00  NE  Deer Park    Sassella Park, Station Road, Deer Park    25 E6
Park & Street  Wed
 03Feb21
 19:00  NE  Quambee Quandary    Parkwood Community House, Tortice Road, Ringwood North    35K12
Park & Street  Wed
 03Feb21
 19:00  CH  Sunbury-Goonawarra    Tulsa Drive Reserve, Goonawarra; parking off Dornoch Drive, Sunbury    382 K4
Park & Street  Thu
 04Feb21
 19:00  TK  Red Cliffs    Overflow car park, Carnarvon Avenue, Jan Juc    505 G9
Park & Street  Thu
 04Feb21
 19:00  NE  Koonung Crossing    Koonung Park, Furneaux Grove , Bulleen    32 F10
Park & Street  Mon
 08Feb21
 19:00  AR  Glenhuntly Gallop    E E Gunn Reserve, Dorothy Avenue, Ormond    68 E7
Park & Street  Tue
 09Feb21
 19:00  BK  Highpoint    Maribyrnong Aquatic Centre car park, 1 Aquatic Drive , Maribyrnong 
  Schools 1 
 27 K10
Park & Street  Wed
 10Feb21
 19:00  YV  Whites Corner    Schramms Reserve, J J Tully Drive / , Doncaster 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1 
 33 F12
Park & Street  Wed
 10Feb21
 19:00  CH  Woodend    Information Centre, High Street , Woodend 
  Champs Qualifier 
 VR 633 Q5
Park & Street  Thu
 11Feb21
 19:00  BK  West Tech    Peter Lowe Reserve, Minerva Road , Manifold Heights 
  Champs Qualifier 
 451 F1
Park & Street  Thu
 11Feb21
 19:00  NE  Belmore Parklands    Macleay Park, enter off Belmore Road, Balwyn North    46 C4
Park & Street  Sun
 14Feb21
 09:00  BK  Rosebud    Truemans Road Recreation Reserve, Truemans Road, Rosebud West    169 E6
Park & Street  Mon
 15Feb21
 19:00  BK  Waverley Parklands    Gladeswood Reserve, off Gladeswood Drive , Mulgrave 
  Champs Qualifier 
 81 A4
Park & Street  Tue
 16Feb21
 19:00  BK  Rifle Range    Corner Swanston and Collins Street / , Williamstown 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2 
 55 K8
Park & Street  Wed
 17Feb21
 19:00  BK  Canterbury Trails    Canterbury Gardens, Railway Place / , Canterbury 
  Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2 
 46 D11
Park & Street  Wed
 17Feb21
 19:00  CH  Gisborne    Lions Park, Aitken Street, opp Aquatic Centre, Gisborne    636 D7
Park & Street  Thu
 18Feb21
 19:00  BK  Barrabool    Barrabool Hills Plaza, Province Boulevard, Highton    450 K7
Park & Street  Thu
 18Feb21
 19:00  YV  Springthorpe    Village Common, Ernest Jones Drive , Macleod 
  Champs Qualifier 
 19 J7
Park & Street  Mon
 22Feb21
 19:00  NE  Colchester    Canterbury Gardens, Allambanan Drive, Bayswater North    65 B1
Park & Street  Tue
 23Feb21
 19:00  NE  Copperfield    Community Centre, Copperfield Drive , Delahey 
  Schools 3 
 13 D6
Park & Street  Wed
 24Feb21
 19:00  DR  Cavills Corner    Harold Street car park, cnr Templeton Street / , Wantirna 
  Champs Final
  Schools 3 
 63 H8
Park & Street  Thu
 25Feb21
 19:00  BK  Old West    Sparrow Park, Hope Street, Geelong West    451 H2
Park & Street  Thu
 25Feb21
 19:00  NE  Quarries Park    Quarries Park, east end of Ramsden Street , Clifton Hill    44 F2
Park & Street  Mon
 01Mar21
 19:00  DR  Waverley Woods    Federal Reserve, Barton Street, Mount Waverley    61 D9
Park & Street  Tue
 02Mar21
 19:00  TK  Aberfeldie    Clifton Park, Batman Street , Aberfeldie 
  Schools 4 
 28 B4
Park & Street  Wed
 03Mar21
 19:00  BK  Heyington Heights    Scotch College, Morrison Street , Hawthorn 
  Schools 4 
 59 B1
Park & Street  Thu
 04Mar21
 19:00  BK  Bayside Bliss    Eastern Park Play Centre, Eastern Park Circuit, East Geelong    452 F4
Park & Street  Thu
 04Mar21
 19:00  NE  Middle Mullum    Mullum Mullum Reserve off Springvale Rd, Donvale    34 H7
Park & Street  Mon
 08Mar21
 19:00  DR  Academy Hill    Whites Lane Reserve, Whites Lane, Glen Waverley    71 E7
Park & Street  Tue
 09Mar21
 19:00  MF  West Essendon    Buckley Park car park, Coopers Street , Essendon 
  Schools 5 
 28 C1
Park & Street  Wed
 10Mar21
 19:00  NE  Camelot Rise    Capital Reserve, Capital Avenue, Glen Waverley    62 G12
Park & Street  Thu
 11Mar21
 19:00  NE  Edendale Farm    Eltham North Community Centre, Wattletree Road Non scoring event, Eltham    11 K12
Park & Street  Sun
 14Mar21
 09:00  BK  Blairgowie    Stringer Road Reserve, Stringer Road, Blairgowrie    167 C2
Park & Street  Mon
 15Mar21
 19:00  BK  Knox Fields    W D Egan-Lee Reserve, Wallace Road, Knoxfield    73 A3
Park & Street  Tue
 16Mar21
 19:00  TK  Camp One    Corner The Strand and Mount Alexander Road Schools 6 / , Moonee Ponds 
  Final scoring event 
 28 H6
Park & Street  Wed
 17Mar21
 19:00  DR  Blind Creek    Lewis Park, Lewis Road, Wantirna South    64 B10
Park & Street  Mon
 22Mar21
 19:00  DR  Kingsclere    Noble Park Reserve, Arena Square, Noble Park    89 D5
Park & Street  Wed
 24Mar21
 19:00  BK  Glen Iris    Ferndale Park, Glen Iris Road, Glen Iris    60 A7
Park & Street  Mon
 29Mar21
 19:00  BK  Kangaroo Very Flat    Packer Park, Leila Road Non scoring event, Carnegie    68 J8
Park & Street  Wed
 31Mar21
 19:00  DR  Mullauna    Halliday Park, Bowling Green Lane, off Mitcham Road Non scoring event, Mitcham    48 J7
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.