Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Monday Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
3  Mon
 22 Apr 19
 1900  Colchester  --   Canterbury Gardens, Allambanan Drive, Bayswater Nth
    65 B1
4  Mon
 29 Apr 19
 1900  Knox Fields  --   Play area, Otway Street, Knoxfield
    73 B6
5  Mon
 6 May 19
 1900  Wheelers Hill  --   Brandon Park shopping centre se cnr of car park, Magid Avenue/Brandon Park Drive, Wheelers Hill
    71 C9
6  Mon
 13 May 19
 1900  Glen Iris  --   Car park east side of Marquis Street, Ashburton
    60 D9
7  Mon
 20 May 19
 1900  Middle Mullum  --   Car park rear of BP service station, off Blackburn Road, north of Nonda Avenue, Doncaster East
    34 C11
8  Mon
 27 May 19
 1900  Balwyn Central  --   Car park east side of Marwal Avenue, Balwyn
    46 B2
9  Mon
 3 Jun 19
 1900  Tally Ho  --   Glen Waverley North Reserve, off Madeline Street, Glen Waverley
    62 B11
10  Mon
 10 Jun 19
 1900  Templestowe Heights  --   The Mall, Macedon Square, Lower Templestowe
    33 B9
11  Mon
 17 Jun 19
 1900  Mullauna  --   Halliday Park, Bowling Green Lane, off Mitcham Road, Mitcham
    48 J7
12  Mon
 24 Jun 19
 1900  Academy Hill  --   Brandon Park Reserve, enter from Ferntree Gully Road, Glen Waverley
    71 C8
13  Mon
 1 Jul 19
 1900  Mont Albert  --   Car park behind shops, Weir Street, Balwyn
    46 E8
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 1 - Target O Course
*****
   
          *****
Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
1  Mon
 8 Jul 19
 1900  Mitchelhill  --   Fleigner Hall car park, Highland Avenue, Oakleigh East
    70 C8
2  Mon
 15 Jul 19
 1900  Kangaroo Very Flat  --   Murrumbeena Railway Station car park, Railway Parade, Murrumbeena
    69 A5
3  Mon
 22 Jul 19
 1900  Wattle View  --   Fairpark Reserve, Park Boulevard, off Manuka Drive, Boronia
    64 F11
4  Mon
 29 Jul 19
 1900  Birralee  --   Wilsons Road Reserve, Wilsons Road, Doncaster
    47 A2
5  Mon
 5 Aug 19
 1900  Shepherds Bushed  --   Kerrie Road Reserve, park on Kerrie Road or Kincumber Drive, Glen Waverley
    71 F1
6  Mon
 12 Aug 19
 1900  Ashwood North  --   Electra Reserve, enter from Electra Avenue, Ashwood
    60 K11
7  Mon
 19 Aug 19
 1900  Koonung Crossing  --   Timber Ridge Reserve, Anthony Avenue, Doncaster
    32 K9
8  Mon
 26 Aug 19
 1900  Blackburn South  --   Orchard Grove south end, Blackburn South
    61 J3
9  Mon
 2 Sep 19
 1900  Koonung Heights  --   Mont Albert Reserve, Dunloe Ave, Mont Albert North
    47 A7
10  Mon
 9 Sep 19
 1900  Cathies Creek  --   Old Orchard Reserve, Old Orchard Drive, Wantirna South
    63 H11
11  Mon
 16 Sep 19
 1900  The Glen  --   Car park, Montclair Avenue, Glen Waverley
    71 B2
12  Mon
 23 Sep 19
 1900  Mont Eagle  --   Car park south side of Burton Crescent, Eaglemont
    31 J9
13  Mon
 30 Sep 19
 1900  Smiths Dell  --   Anderson Park, Widford Street, Hawthorn East
    59 G3
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.