Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Monday Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:   

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
22  Mon
 01Mar21
 1900  Waverley Woods  DR   Federal Reserve, Barton Street, Mount Waverley
    61 D9
23  Mon
 08Mar21
 1900  Academy Hill  DR   Whites Lane Reserve, Whites Lane, Glen Waverley
    71 E7
24  Mon
 15Mar21
 1900  Knox Fields  BK   W D Egan-Lee Reserve, Wallace Road, Knoxfield
    73 A3
25  Mon
 22Mar21
 1900  Kingsclere  DR   Noble Park Reserve, Arena Square, Noble Park
    89 D5
26  Mon
 29Mar21
 1900  Kangaroo Very Flat  BK   Packer Park, Leila Road Non scoring event, Carnegie
    68 J8
          *****
End of 2020/21 Monday Summer Series
*****
   
          *****
Monday Night - Series 1 - Target O Course
*****
   
1  Mon
 05Apr21
 1900  Shepherds Bushed  OV  
 Glenvale Tennis Club, Shepherd Road , Glen Waverley
 
   68
2  Mon
 12Apr21
 1900  The Glen  OV  
 Fraser Street Reserve, Fraser Street, Glen Waverley
 
   68
3  Mon
 19Apr21
 1900  Highbury Hill  OV  
 Tally Ho Reserve, Bennett Avenue; extra parking in Florida Street car park, Mount Waverley
 
   68
4  Mon
 26Apr21
 1900  Surrey Dive  OV  
 Aqualink car park east side of swimming centre, off Alexander Street, Box Hill
 
   68
5  Mon
 03May21
 1900  Koonung Heights  OV  
 Scout Hall, Boondara Road, Mont Albert North
 
   68
6  Mon
 10May21
 1900  Malvern Star  OV  
 Ardrie Park, Howard Street, Malvern East
 
   68
7  Mon
 17May21
 1900  Cathies Creek  OV  
 David Cooper Park, Timmothy Drive, Wantirna South
 
   68
8  Mon
 24May21
 1900  Bayswater  OV  
 Pine Road car park, between High and Station Streets, Bayswater
 
   68
9  Mon
 31May21
 1900  Balwyn Central  OV  
 Hilda Street Reserve, Hilda Street; extra parking in Nott Street, Balwyn
 
   68
10  Mon
 07Jun21
 1900  Rooks Run  OV  
 Trade Place , Vermont
 
   68
11  Mon
 14Jun21
 1900  Jells West  OV  
 Wheelers Hill Tennis Club, off Sunnybrook Drive, Wheelers Hill
 
   68
12  Mon
 21Jun21
 1900  Tunstall Junction  OV  
 Tunstall Park, Sandy Street, Nunawading
 
   68
13  Mon
 28Jun21
 1900  Knox Fields  OV  
 Benedikt Reserve, Rosehill Street, Scoresby
 
   68
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 1 - Target O Course
*****
   
          *****
Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
1  Mon
 05Jul21
 1900  Belmore Parklands  OV  
 Hislop Park, Albury Road, Balwyn North
 
   68
2  Mon
 12Jul21
 1900  Fabulous Fitzroy  OV  
 Edinburgh Gardens, cnr Alfred Crescent and Best Street, North Fitzroy
 
   68
3  Mon
 19Jul21
 1900  Kerrimuir  OV  
 City Oval, Davey Street, Box Hill
 
   68
4  Mon
 26Jul21
 1900  Balwyn North  OV  
 Macedon Avenue car park, off Doncaster Road, Balwyn North
 
   68
5  Mon
 02Aug21
 1900  Mullauna  OV  
 Halliday Park, Bowling Green Lane, off Mitcham Road, Mitcham
 
   68
6  Mon
 09Aug21
 1900  Glenhuntly Gallop  OV  
 Glenhuntly Park, Neerim Road, Glenhuntly
 
   68
7  Mon
 16Aug21
 1900  Deepdene  OV  
 Deepdene Park, Chatfield Avenue, Deepdene
 
   68
8  Mon
 23Aug21
 1900  Tally Ho  OV  
 Glen Waverley North Reserve, off Madeleine Street, Glen Waverley
 
   68
9  Mon
 30Aug21
 1900  Mitcham  OV  
 Heatherdale Bowls Club, Heatherdale Road, Mitcham
 
   68
10  Mon
 06Sep21
 1900  Tunstall North  OV  
 Car park cnr Beverley Street and Tunstall Road, East Doncaster
 
   68
11  Mon
 13Sep21
 1900  Dandenong Creek  OV  
 H E Parker Reserve, Heathmont Road, Heathmont
 
   68
12  Mon
 20Sep21
 1900  Rowville Lakes  OV  
 Stud Park Reserve, off Fulham Road, Rowville
 
   68
13  Mon
 27Sep21
 1900  Blackburn North  OV  
 Koonung Reserve, Heppner Street, Blackburn North
 
   68
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.