Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Monday Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
25  Mon
 30Mar20
 1900  Wheelers Hill  NE   Lum Reserve, Cintra Avenue, Wheelers Hill
    71 F10
          *****
End of 2019/20 Monday Summer Series
*****
   
          *****
Monday Night - Series 1 - Target O Course
*****
   
1  Mon
 06Apr20
 1900  Mullum Mullum  n/a   Peter Vergers Reserve, off Maroondah Highway, Ringwood
    50 D3
2  Mon
 13Apr20
 1900  Dandenong Creek  n/a   Heathmont shops se end, off Canterbury Road, Heathmont
    50 A12
3  Mon
 20Apr20
 1900  Highbury Hill  n/a   Tally Ho Reserve, Bennett Avenue; extra parking in Florida Street car park, Mount Waverley
    61 J9
4  Mon
 27Apr20
 1900  Surrey Dive  n/a   Aqualink car park east side of swimming centre, off Alexander Street, Box Hill
    47 C11
5  Mon
 04May20
 1900  Koonung Heights  n/a   Scout Hall, Boondara Road, Mont Albert North
    47 A5
6  Mon
 11May20
 1900  Malvern Star  n/a   Ardrie Park, Howard Street, Malvern East
    68 H2
7  Mon
 18May20
 1900  Camelot Rise  n/a   Capital Reserve, Capital Avenue, Glen Waverley
    62 G12
8  Mon
 25May20
 1900  Bayswater  n/a   Pine Road car park, between High and Station Streets, Bayswater
    64 F4
9  Mon
 01Jun20
 1900  Wantirna South  n/a   Knox Gardens Reserve, enter from Argyle Way, Wantirna South
    72 H2
10  Mon
 08Jun20
 1900  Kangaroo Very Flat  n/a   Murrumbeena Railway Station carpark, enter from Neerim Road (east), Murrumbeena
    69 A5
11  Mon
 15Jun20
 1900  Forest Chase  n/a   Sports Port car park, east end Lee-Ann Street, Forest Hill
    62 C4
12  Mon
 22Jun20
 1900  Doncaster Heights  n/a   Doncaster Athletics Track, George Street, Doncaster East
    33 J11
13  Mon
 29Jun20
 1900  Boronia Bay  n/a   Tormore Reserve, Tormore Road, Boronia
    64 J9
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 1 - Target O Course
*****
   
          *****
Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
1  Mon
 06Jul20
 1900  Boulder Dash  n/a   Car park north end of Brevington Way (adj to All Nations Park), Northcote
    30 F7
2  Mon
 13Jul20
 1900  Fabulous Fitzroy  n/a   Edinburgh Gardens, cnr Alfred Crescent and Best Street, North Fitzroy
    30 B12
3  Mon
 20Jul20
 1900  Kerrimuir  n/a   Box Hill City Oval, enter from Whitehorse Road service road, Box Hill
    47 G9
4  Mon
 27Jul20
 1900  Balwyn North  n/a   Macedon Avenue car park, off Doncaster Road, Balwyn North
    46 B2
5  Mon
 03Aug20
 1900  Heidelberg Central  n/a   Car park, south side of Cartmell Street, Heidelberg
    32 A4
6  Mon
 10Aug20
 1900  Glenhuntly Gallop  n/a   Glenhuntly Park, Neerim Road, Glenhuntly
    68 E4
7  Mon
 17Aug20
 1900  Deepdene  n/a   Deepdene Park, Chatfield Avenue, Deepdene
    46 A8
8  Mon
 24Aug20
 1900  Trinity Triangle  n/a   Lilian Street Reserve, Lilian Street, Bulleen
    32 H8
9  Mon
 31Aug20
 1900  Kew East  n/a   Victoria Park, enter from High Street. Alternative parking on west side of Adeney Avenue, Kew
    45 G5
10  Mon
 07Sep20
 1900  Tunstall Junction  n/a   Car park cnr Beverley Street and Tunstall Road, East Doncaster
    48 D2
11  Mon
 14Sep20
 1900  The Glen  n/a   Car park off Herriotts Boulevard, Glen Waverley
    70 K6
12  Mon
 21Sep20
 1900  Cavills Corner  n/a   Harold Street car park, Wantirna
    63 H8
13  Mon
 28Sep20
 1900  Bellfield  n/a   West side of Ford Park, Davidson Street, Bellfield
    31 D4
          *****
End of Monday Night - Series 2 - Target O Course
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.