Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Thursday Northern Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
10  Thu
 13 Dec 18
 1900  Moomba Park  YV   Moomba Park, off McBryde Street, Fawkner
    8 A12
11  Thu
 20 Dec 18
 1900  Latrobe University  NE   Latrobe University, Carpark 6, Ring Road, Bundoora
    19 H6
12  Thu
 27 Dec 18
 1900  Fabulous Fitzroy  NE   Edinburgh Gardens, cnr Alfred Crescent and Best Street, Fitzroy
    30 B12
13  Thu
 3 Jan 19
 1900  Mill Park  NE   Redleap Reserve. Park at Mill Park Stables Shopping Centre, Mill Park
    9 K4
14  Thu
 10 Jan 19
 1900  Rosanna Parklands  NE   Car park western side of Bellevue Avenue, behind shops, Rosanna
    32 A1
15  Thu
 17 Jan 19
 1900  Banyule/Viewbank  NE   Price Park, Lyon Road, Viewbank
    20 F10
16  Thu
 24 Jan 19
 1900  Montmorency  YV   Petrie Park, enter from Mountain View Road, Montmorency
    21 D6
17  Thu
 31 Jan 19
 1900  Donvale Pines  NE   Learning Centre car park, north of The Pines Shopping Centre, Doncaster East
    34 D5
18  Thu
 7 Feb 19
 1900  Springthorpe  YV   Village Common, Ernest Jones Drive, MacLeod
    19 J7
19  Thu
 14 Feb 19
 1900  Bundoora Parklands  NE   Bundoora Park, enter from Plenty Road and follow O signs, Bundoora
    19 F4
20  Thu
 21 Feb 19
 1900  Darebin Parklands  NE   Darebin Parklands, east end of Separation Street , Alphington
   Champs Qualifier   31 C9
21  Thu
 28 Feb 19
 1900  St Helena  YV   Anthony Beale Reserve, enter from Wahroonga Cresent. Additional parking in Wahroonga Crescent , St Helena
   Champs Final   11 D11
22  Thu
 7 Mar 19
 1900  Research  NE   Research Park, Main Street, Research
    22 F1
23  Thu
 14 Mar 19
 1900  Eltham Town  NE   Carpark between Dudley and Arthur Street, Eltham
    21 K5
24  Thu
 21 Mar 19
 1900  Westgarth  NE   North end Johnson Park, Bastings Street, Northcote
    30 H9
25  Thu
 28 Mar 19
 1900  Gaffney Hill  NE   Raeburn Reserve, Landells Road, Pascoe Vale
    17 C9
26  Thu
 4 Apr 19
 1900  Edwardes Lake  NE   Edwardes Lake Park, Griffiths Street, Reservoir
    18 E5
          *****
End of 2018/19 Thursday Summer Series
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.