Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Wednesday Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
3  Wed
 23Oct19
 1900  Blackburn North  AR   Koonung Park, enter from Heppner Street, Blackburn North
    47 K7
4  Wed
 30Oct19
 1900  Camberwell  BK   Willison Park, Culliton Road, Camberwell
    60 B3
5  Wed
 06Nov19
 1900  Koonung Heights  YV   Mont Albert Reserve, Dunloe Avenue, Box Hill North
    47 A7
6  Wed
 13Nov19
 1900  Quamby Quandary  NE   Parkwood Community House, Tortice Drive, Ringwood North
    35 K12
7  Wed
 20Nov19
 1900  Kew East  BK   North end of Leason Street, Kew East
    45 J2
8  Wed
 27Nov19
 1900  Mont Albert  YV   Car park behind shops, Weir Street, Balwyn
    46 E8
9  Wed
 04Dec19
 1900  Croydon Town  DR   Eastfield Park, Eastfield Road, Croydon
    50 J7
10  Wed
 11Dec19
 1900  Wattle Park  NE   Chalet carpark, enter from Riversdale Road, Burwood
    60 K3
11  Wed
 18Dec19
 1900  Blackburn Lake  YV   Blackburn Lake Park, parking in Central Road and adjacent streets, Blackburn
    48 C11
 Wed
 25Dec19
 1900  NO EVENT    
 Christmas Day,
 
   48
12  Wed
 01Jan20
 1900  Park Orchards  DR   Domeney Reserve, Knees Road New Year Domeney Reserve, Knees Road New Year , Park Orchards
   BBQ   35 E9
13  Wed
 08Jan20
 1900  Deepdene  BK   Balwyn Park, Cherry Road, Balwyn
    46 D8
14  Wed
 15Jan20
 1900  Mitcham  DR   Heatherdale Reserve, Purches Street, Mitcham
    49 C12
15  Wed
 22Jan20
 1900  Smiths Dell  NE   Anderson Park, Constance Street, Hawthorn East
    59 G3
16  Wed
 29Jan20
 1900  Bellbird Dell  BK   Terrara Park, Terrara Road, Vermont South
    62 J7
17  Wed
 05Feb20
 1900  Yarran Dheran  AR   Schwerkolt Cottage, Deep Creek Road, Mitcham
    49 D7
18  Wed
 12Feb20
 1900  Ruffey Lake  YV   Zerbes Reserve, Blackburn Road , , Doncaster East
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1
  34 B10
19  Wed
 19Feb20
 1900  Koonung Crossing  DR   Koonung Park, Furneaux Grove , , Bulleen
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2
  32 F10
20  Wed
 26Feb20
 1900  Heyington Heights  BK   Scotch College, Morrison Street. Park as directed by marshals, Hawthorn
    59 B1
21  Wed
 04Mar20
 1900  Canterbury Trails  BK   Canterbury Gardens, park in station car park or at Canterbury shops, Canterbury
    46 D11
22  Wed
 11Mar20
 1900  Forest Chase  DR   Mahoneys Reserve, Mahoneys Road, Forest Hill
    62 C4
23  Wed
 18Mar20
 1900  Kerrimuir  YV   Athletics Track car park, Barwon Street, Box Hill North
    47 B7
24  Wed
 25Mar20
 1900  Bennettswood  NE   Family Centre, Rotary Court, off Thomas Street, Box Hill South
    61 C3
25  Wed
 01Apr20
 1900  Maroondah Triangle  DR   Scout hall, Mines Road - park at Karralyka Centre. and Awards Night, East Ringwood
   Dinner   50 A7
          *****
End of 2018/19 Wednesday Summer Series
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.