Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Event Fixture for Wednesday Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Note: Please refer to the fixture for more information about these events:       

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
13  Wed
 30Sep20
 1900  Canterbury Trails  BK   Car park off Wattle Valley Road. Additional parking at southern end of shops, Canterbury
    46 E11
          *****
End of Wednesday Spring Carnival Series
*****
   
          *****
2020/21 Wednesday Summer Series
*****
   
1  Wed
 07Oct20
 1900  Camberwell  BK   Willison Park, Culliton Road, Camberwell
    60 B3
2  Wed
 14Oct20
 1900  Tally Ho  AR   Vision Drive, off Springvale Road, Burwood East
    62 C8
3  Wed
 21Oct20
 1900  Kerrimuir  YV   Frank Sedgman Reserve, Elizabeth Street, Box Hill North
    47 D4
4  Wed
 28Oct20
 1900  Wattle Park  NE   Enter off Riversdale Road; park in Chalet or golf course car parks, Burwood
    60 K3
5  Wed
 04Nov20
 1900  Bellbird Dell  DR   Terrara Park, Terrara Road, Vermont South
    62 J7
6  Wed
 11Nov20
 1900  Kew East  BK   Hays Paddock, off Leason Street, Kew East
    45 J2
7  Wed
 18Nov20
 1900  Birralee  YV   Wilsons Reserve, Wilsons Road, Doncaster
    47 A2
8  Wed
 25Nov20
 1900  Mullum Mullum  DR   Mullum Mullum Reserve, Mullum Mullum Road, Ringwood
    49 K5
9  Wed
 02Dec20
 1900  Mitcham  NE   Heatherdale Reserve, Purches Street, Mitcham
    49 C12
10  Wed
 09Dec20
 1900  Beverley Hills  BK   Doncaster Reserve, Doncaster Road; overflow parking at Jackson Court shops, Doncaster
    47 K1
11  Wed
 16Dec20
 1900  Mt Eagle  YV   Chelsworth Park, Irvine Road, Ivanhoe East
    31 G10
12  Wed
 23Dec20
 1900  Bulleen Ups & Downs  BK   Sheahans Reserve, Sheahans Road, Bulleen
    32 G5
13  Wed
 30Dec20
 1900  Yarran Dheran  DR   Schwerkolt Cottage, Deep Creek Road, Mitcham
    49 D7
14  Wed
 06Jan21
 1900  Deepdene  BK   Deepdene Park, Parkside Avenue, Deepdene
    46 A8
15  Wed
 13Jan21
 1900  Donvale Pines  AR   Learning Centre Car Park, north of The Pines Shopping Centre, Doncaster East
    34 D5
16  Wed
 20Jan21
 1900  Templestowe Valley  YV   Westerfolds Park, Porter Street, Templestowe
    33 E3
17  Wed
 27Jan21
 1900  Croydon Hills  DR   Yarrunga Reserve, Barwon Court, off Croydon Hills Drive, Croydon Hills
    36 G9
18  Wed
 03Feb21
 1900  Quambee Quandary  NE   Parkwood Community House, Tortice Road, Ringwood North
   35K12
19  Wed
 10Feb21
 1900  Whites Corner  YV   Schramms Reserve, J J Tully Drive / , Doncaster
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1
  33 F12
20  Wed
 17Feb21
 1900  Canterbury Trails  BK   Canterbury Gardens, Railway Place / , Canterbury
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2
  46 D11
21  Wed
 24Feb21
 1900  Cavills Corner  DR   Harold Street car park, cnr Templeton Street / , Wantirna
   Champs Final
  Schools 3
  63 H8
22  Wed
 03Mar21
 1900  Heyington Heights  BK   Scotch College, Morrison Street , Hawthorn
   Schools 4   59 B1
23  Wed
 10Mar21
 1900  Camelot Rise  NE   Capital Reserve, Capital Avenue, Glen Waverley
    62 G12
24  Wed
 17Mar21
 1900  Blind Creek  DR   Lewis Park, Lewis Road, Wantirna South
    64 B10
25  Wed
 24Mar21
 1900  Glen Iris  BK   Ferndale Park, Glen Iris Road, Glen Iris
    60 A7
26  Wed
 31Mar21
 1900  Mullauna  DR   Halliday Park, Bowling Green Lane, off Mitcham Road Non scoring event, Mitcham
    48 J7
          *****
End of 2020/21 Wednesday Summer Series
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information

   





















.




















.