------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Day 3 2008 copy Christmas 5 Days                         Tue 30/12/2008 2:42 PM 
Preliminary results 
-------------------------OE2003 � Stephan Kr�mer 2008-------------------------- 
 
   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                               Time 
 
 
 
C1  (59/59)    Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        Julian Dent                     CCN                               31:38 
    2        Ben Rattray                     OHS                               34:55 
    3        Blair Trewin                    YVV                               37:50 
    4        Kerrin Rattray                  OHS                               38:25 
    5        Reuben Smith                    TTQ                               38:58 
    6        Simone Grassi                   ITL                               40:16 
    7        Max Neve                        MFV                               40:21 
    8        JiM Russell                     BGV                               41:09 
    9        Lachlan Hallett                 TES                               41:22 
   10        Kathryn Ewels                   CHV                               41:26 
   11        Geoff Lawford                   AOA                               41:38 
   12        Simon Goddard                   YVV                               41:55 
   13        Bruce Arthur                    MFV                               42:15 
   14        Rob Preston                     NCN                               43:00 
   15        John Toomey                     WOW                               43:35 
   16        Matthew Schepisi                BGV                               44:49 
   17        Vanessa Round                   TTQ                               45:29 
   18        Tim Hatley                      BKV                               46:23 
   19        Roch Prendergast                EUV                               46:47 
   20        Paul Pacque                     EVT                               47:18 
   21        Rob Fell                        NEV                               47:22 
   22        Chris Norwood                   EUV                               47:23 
   23        David Colls                     YVV                               47:56 
   24        Susanne Casanova                WAS                               48:25 
   25        Mace Neve                       RRA                               49:20 
   26        Felicity Brown                  CCN                               49:45 
   27        Rory Finlay                     MFV                               51:23 
   28        Chris Firman                    ENQ                               51:45 
   29        Geoff Stacey                    POA                               52:13 
   29        Anna Sheldon                    UGQ                               52:13 
   31        Briohny Davey                   WRN                               52:32 
   32        Aislinn Prendergast             EUV                               53:26 
   33        Jun Okabe                       BKV                               54:04 
   34        Rod Gray                        TTQ                               54:06 
   34        Nikolay Sytov                   RUS                               54:06 
   36        Martin Steer                    DRV                               54:50 
   37        Heike Grassi                    ITL                               55:31 
   38        Tom Palfrey                     ALT                               56:09 
   39        Kelly Bertei                    TES                               57:50 
   40        Les Bright                      BKV                             1:01:57 
   41        Warwick Williams                BGV                             1:04:05 
   42        Emily Prudhoe                   CCN                             1:04:22 
   43        Heather McDonald                AOA                             1:05:52 
   44        Kim Hazeldine                   WOW                             1:13:06 
   45        Matt Hackett                    WHN                             1:13:15 
   46        Phil Giddings                   NEV                             1:15:55 
   47        Peter Lada                      YVV                             1:26:33 
   48        Colleen Mock                    POA                             1:36:30 
   49        Jamie Goddard                   MFV                             1:38:13 
   50        Fern Tomas                      WAS                             1:43:10 
 
             Dane Cavanagh                   ENQ                                  mp 
             Evan Barr                       BGV                                  mp 
             Oliver Crosato                  RRQ                                 dns 
             Tony Simpkins                   LOW                                 dns 
             Paul Fischer                    POA                                 dns 
             Laurina Neumann                 ENQ                                 dns 
             Joshua Blatchford               NCN                                 dns 
             Bridget Anderson                UGQ                                 dns 
             Bryan Keely                     BGV                                 dns 
 
 
 
C2  (65/65)    Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        James Robertson                 BGV                               36:25 
    2        Michael Burton                  BFN                               37:43 
    3        Ian Lawford                     AOA                               37:59 
    4        Hugh Moore                      RRA                               39:19 
    5        Ted van Geldermalsen            YVV                               40:24 
    6        Stuart Lawrie                   ALT                               40:33 
    7        Alex Massey                     NCN                               40:45 
    8        Joshua Roberts                  NCN                               41:09 
    9        Nigel Davies                    EVT                               42:10 
   10        Belinda Lawford                 AOA                               42:18 
   11        Russell Bulman                  YVV                               42:50 
   12        Tim Dent                        YVV                               43:33 
   13        Todd Neve                       MFV                               44:16 
   14        Jenny Bourne                    AOA                               44:21 
   15        Russell Blatchford              NCN                               44:44 
   16        Vic Sedunary                    BKV                               45:52 
   17        Huon Wilson                     GON                               46:07 
   18        Grant McDonald                  AOA                               46:35 
   19        Nigel McGuckian                 BGV                               47:36 
   20        Geoff Peel                      NCN                               47:44 
   21        Neil Barr                       BGV                               49:38 
   22        Georgia Parsons                 BSA                               49:45 
   23        Brenton Gray                    UGQ                               50:08 
   24        Karen Blatchford                NCN                               50:20 
   25        Phoebe Dent                     CCN                               50:58 
   26        Geoff Todkill                   NCN                               51:20 
   27        Rob Bennett                     GSN                               52:22 
   28        Richard Pywell                  POA                               52:26 
   29        Malcolm Roberts                 NCN                               52:30 
   30        Robert Edmonds                  NEV                               53:13 
   31        Felicity Crosato                RRQ                               54:01 
   32        Chris Brown                     EVT                               54:34 
   33        Andreas Strasser                YVV                               55:03 
   34        Julie Flynn                     BGV                               57:40 
   35        Ann-Cathrin Degn                BKV                               57:53 
   36        Moria Goddard                   YVV                               58:51 
   37        Stephen Cantwell                UGQ                               59:53 
   38        Geoff Wood                      POA                               59:54 
   39        Peter Effeney                   UGQ                             1:00:07 
   40        Peter O'Loughlin                SWW                             1:02:37 
   41        Oscar Wood                      POA                             1:03:28 
   42        Ron Frederick                   NEV                             1:05:10 
   43        Damian Welbourne                NCN                             1:06:06 
   44        Nick Wakeling                   DRV                             1:06:10 
   45        Jen Graham-Taylor               WOW                             1:07:34 
   46        Gary William Carroll            WOW                             1:10:55 
   47        Geoff Hudson                    NEV                             1:11:30 
   48        Jessica Niven                   NEV                             1:11:37 
   49        Andrea Schiwy                   ALT                             1:13:04 
   50        Tom Leung                       TFQ                             1:14:28 
   51        David Knight                    BKV                             1:18:44 
   52        Julie Leung                     TFQ                             1:24:38 
   53        Pat Miethke                     POA                             1:29:44 
   54        Bradley Simmons                 GSN                             1:34:46 
   55        Mark Valentine                  EUV                             1:38:22 
   56        Louise Hall                     DRV                             1:41:51 
   57        Ian Davies                      DRV                             1:55:55 
   58        Brendan Henry                   SOQ                             2:03:58 
 
             Mark Parsons                    BSA                                  mp 
             Katelyn Effeney                 UGQ                                 dnf 
             Mark Korvin                     VOA                                 dns 
             Celia Massie-Bertei             DRV                                 dns 
             Wendy Read                      UGQ                                 dns 
             Lance Read                      UGQ                                 dns 
             Graeme Dawson                   GON                                 dns 
 
 
 
C3  (100/100)  Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        John Brock                      EVT                               32:37 
    2        Rob Rapkins                     ENQ                               33:43 
    3        Shane Keely                     BGV                               34:43 
    4        Nick Dytlewski                  NSW                               35:12 
    5        Steve Flick                     BNN                               35:42 
    6        Greg Chatfield                  UGQ                               36:04 
    6        Che Finlay                      IRE                               36:04 
    8        Nicholas Dent                   CCN                               36:16 
    9        Gordon Wilson                   BNN                               36:50 
   10        Bert Elson                      ALT                               37:05 
   10        Bob Smith                       VOA                               37:05 
   12        Tony Garr                       POA                               37:21 
   13        Robert Allison                  RRA                               38:00 
   14        Eleanor Ross                    NCN                               38:16 
   15        Carolyn Jackson                 MFV                               38:59 
   16        Alex Tarr                       YVV                               39:08 
   17        Ida Olsson                      SWE                               39:40 
   18        Anitra Dowling                  EUV                               39:56 
   19        Michael Burt                    BKV                               40:27 
   20        Basil Baldwin                   GSN                               42:21 
   21        Jose Zapata                     CCN                               42:41 
   22        Susanne De Bourg                ROS                               42:44 
   23        Debbie Davey                    WRN                               42:50 
   24        Stephen Peacock                 BKV                               42:59 
   25        Peo Bengtsson                   SWE                               43:08 
   26        Blake Gordon                    EUV                               43:17 
   27        Heath Jamieson                  CHV                               43:25 
   28        Rebekah Sunley                  TKV                               43:41 
   29        Helen Edmonds                   NEV                               44:00 
   30        Michele Dawson                  GON                               44:06 
   31        John Lyon                       SA                                44:07 
   32        Ken Dowling                     EUV                               44:18 
   33        John Erwin                      EUV                               44:48 
   34        Bruce Bowen                     POA                               45:12 
   35        Sue Garr                        POA                               45:24 
   36        Charles Brownridge              BGV                               45:25 
   37        Meredith Gray                   UGQ                               45:30 
   38        Margaret Peel                   NCN                               45:34 
   39        John Chellew                    BGV                               45:45 
   40        Greg Cates                      YVV                               46:03 
   41        Peter Prime                     TKV                               46:04 
   42        Mary McDonald                   AOA                               46:08 
   43        Carolyn Matthews                NCN                               46:18 
   44        Paul Elam                       TKV                               46:44 
   45        Hilary Wood                     CCN                               46:45 
   46        Lincoln Erm                     NEV                               47:22 
   47        Michael Madden                  YVV                               47:38 
   48        Clive Pope                      QLD                               47:45 
   49        Valerie Barker                  BSA                               48:16 
   50        Peter Galvin                    BGV                               48:35 
   51        Russell Rigby                   NCN                               48:46 
   52        Mary Enter                      BKV                               49:21 
   53        Geoffrey Adams                  BKV                               49:55 
   54        Ian Stirling                    NEV                               50:07 
   55        Susi Bertei                     TES                               50:22 
   56        Carolyn Stansfield              GSN                               50:33 
   57        Emily Cantwell                  UGQ                               51:04 
   58        Geraldine Chatfield             UGQ                               51:23 
   59        Joanne Keely                    BGV                               52:11 
   60        Margi Freemantle                YVV                               52:20 
   61        Robert Spry                     BNN                               52:37 
   62        Christine Sinickas              YVV                               52:41 
   63        Murray Hanna                    BKV                               53:21 
   64        Jean Baldwin                    GSN                               53:52 
   65        Peter Searle                    BGV                               53:54 
   66        Peter Baldwin                   GSN                               54:16 
   67        Foss Foster                     GPS                               54:18 
   68        Ulla Engelby                    SWE                               56:02 
   69        Judy Allison                    RRA                               56:40 
   70        Jan Hardy                       ALT                               56:51 
   71        Nicki Taylor                    YVV                               57:20 
   72        David Goddard                   YVV                               59:07 
   73        Peter Maloney                   NEV                               59:36 
   74        Peter Meyer                     SHN                             1:00:03 
   75        Peter Kreminski                 WAS                             1:00:04 
   76        John Anderson                   GON                             1:00:07 
   77        David Stansfield                GSN                             1:02:09 
   78        Jean O'Neill                    BKV                             1:02:13 
   79        Lynda Rapkins                   ENQ                             1:05:52 
   80        Terry Cavanagh                  ENQ                             1:06:49 
   81        Prue Dobbin                     BKV                             1:07:33 
   82        Mandy Hennessy                  TKV                             1:07:57 
   83        Ross Duker                      GON                             1:09:02 
   84        Laurie Niven                    NEV                             1:09:11 
   85        Belinda Dale                    YVV                             1:10:40 
   86        Helen Alexander                 BKV                             1:12:11 
   87        Sheila Colls                    YVV                             1:12:54 
   88        Pamela King                     DRV                             1:14:15 
   89        Suzanne O'Callaghan             BKV                             1:19:52 
   90        Kevin Maloney                   NEV                             1:21:28 
   91        John Colls                      YVV                             1:30:41 
   92        Julie Fisher                    ENQ                             1:34:26 
   93        Erik van der Kam                SWE                             1:34:54 
   94        Dennis Sparling                 GON                             1:35:16 
   95        Michael Hubbert                 BKV                             1:43:55 
 
             Phil Robertson                  BGV                                  mp 
             Peter Cusworth                  BKV                                  mp 
             Scott Bowen                     POA                                  mp 
             Geoff Armstrong                 NEV                                 dns 
             Wally Cavill                    DRV                                 dns 
 
 
 
C4  (38/38)    Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        Dave Lotty                      URN                               29:31 
    2        Sue Key                         MFV                               33:01 
    3        Sandra Tarr                     YVV                               35:02 
    4        Andrew Campbell                 TTQ                               37:29 
    5        Alan Sargeant                   ALA                               39:05 
    6        Judith Hay                      BNN                               39:54 
    7        Dick Barker                     TKV                               40:35 
    8        Kathryn Tarr                    YVV                               40:49 
    9        Margaret Barker                 TKV                               41:44 
   10        Sandra Cantwell                 UGQ                               42:10 
   11        Dale Ann Gordon                 EUV                               42:30 
   12        Carolyn Rigby                   NCN                               42:42 
   13        Anne Garvey                     TKV                               44:04 
   14        Janine Steer                    DRV                               44:50 
   15        Judi Herkes                     BKV                               45:42 
   16        Janet Tarr                      YVV                               45:53 
   17        Susi Strasser                   YVV                               47:56 
   18        Tom Norwood                     EUV                               49:35 
   19        Asbjorn Petersen                BOK                               50:43 
   20        Jeff Hughes                     NEV                               50:49 
   21        Rose Campbell                   TTQ                               52:10 
   22        Sean Hagan                      WPN                               55:36 
   23        Dianne Searle                   BGV                               57:03 
   24        John Dempster                   YVV                               59:07 
   25        Pam Prime                       TKV                             1:01:24 
   26        Jeffa Lyon                      SA                              1:03:44 
   27        Sue Healy                       NEV                             1:03:58 
   28        Russell Bourke                  EUV                             1:08:54 
   29        Karen Hagan                     WPN                             1:12:13 
   29        Gillian King                    NEV                             1:12:13 
   31        Janet Fitzwater                 NEV                             1:14:04 
 
             Shona Hudson                    NEV                                  mp 
             Judy Prendergast                EUV                                  mp 
             Carolyn Cusworth                BKV                                  mp 
             Joyce Rowlands                  NEV                                 dns 
             Robyn Sunderland                NEV                                 dns 
             John Sheahan                    BKV                                 dns 
             Jenny Sheahan                   BKV                                 dns 
 
 
 
C5  (23/23)    Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        Nicola Blatchford               NCN                               30:38 
    2        Lewis Berkholz                  NCN                               40:14 
    3        Peter Berkholz                  NCN                               43:45 
    4        Emily Hennessy                  TKV                               46:39 
    5        Angus Robinson                  BKV                               47:06 
    6        Bridget Bennett                 GSN                               48:27 
    7        Airdrie Long                    GON                               48:56 
    8        Elizabeth Hatley                BKV                               52:58 
    9        Cathy Jones                     NCN                               54:25 
   10        Lauris Stirling                 NEV                               54:51 
   11        Aidan Dawson                    GON                               55:24 
   12        Barbara Dawson                  GON                               55:32 
   13        Rhiana Roberts                  NCN                               56:59 
   14        Ann Geddes                      TKV                               58:40 
   15        Lyn Stannus                     GSN                               59:22 
   16        Tina Smith                      DRV                               59:59 
   17        Anne Robinson                   BKV                             1:04:56 
   18        Sue Thomson                     GON                             1:09:50 
   19        David Heap                      WPN                             1:26:29 
   20        Susan Thompson                  VOA                             1:42:42 
 
             Riley Thompson                  VOA                                  mp 
             Brodie Nankervis                EVT                                  mp 
             Alicia Thompson                 VOA                                 dns 
 
 
 
C6  (13/13)    Preliminary results  41 PM  
 
    1        Ashley Nankervis                EVT                               14:48 
    2        Lanita Steer                    DRV                               15:56 
    3        Asha Steer                      DRV                               18:27 
    4        Toby Wilson                     GON                               19:26 
    5        Nathan Berkholz                 NCN                               23:13 
    6        Stephanie Cantwell              UGQ                               26:14 
    7        Daniel Gray                     UGQ                               29:31 
    8        Olivia Stansfield               GSN                               31:34 
    9        Kate Hagan                      WPN                               44:27 
   10        Ryan Gray                       UGV                               44:36 
   11        Connie McNamee                  BFN                               46:40 
   12        Monique Stansfield              GSN                               55:18 
   13        James O'Loughlin                SWW                               57:06