Day 1 2008 Christmas 5 DaysSun 28/12/2008 2:39 PM
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                             Time 



C1  (54)                  6.0 km   18 C           

    1        Julian Dent                     CC N                            32:41 
    2        Kerrin Rattray                  OH S                            39:16 
    3        Bryan Keely                     BG V                            39:22 
    4        Max Neve                        MF V                            41:27 
    5        Simon Goddard                   YV V                            43:10 
    6        Lachlan Hallett                 TE S                            43:45 
    7        Geoff Lawford                   AO A                            44:04 
    8        Simone Grassi                   ITL ITL                         44:24 
    9        Joshua Blatchford               NC N                            44:32 
   10        John Toomey                     WO W                            45:10 
   11        Paul Pacque                     EV T                            45:35 
   12        Morten Neve                     MF V                            45:58 
   13        Bruce Arthur                    MF V                            46:08 
   14        Ben Rattray                     OH S                            46:35 
   15        David Brownridge                BG V                            47:59 
   16        Oliver Crosato                  RR Q                            48:10 
   17        Anna Sheldon                    UG Q                            48:22 
   18        Geoff Stacey                    PO A                            48:55 
   19        Susanne Casanova                WA S                            49:13 
   20        Chris Norwood                   EU V                            49:31 
   21        Nikolay Sytov                   RUS RUS                         50:38 
   22        Dane Cavanagh                   EN Q                            51:50 
   23        Roch Prendergast                EU V                            52:04 
   23        Matthew Schepisi                BG V                            52:04 
   25        Rory Finlay                     MF V                            52:12 
   26        Felicity Brown                  CC N                            52:25 
   27        Tim Hatley                      BK V                            52:38 
   28        Vanessa Round                   TT Q                            52:45 
   29        Mace Neve                       RR A                            53:19 
   30        Aislinn Prendergast             EU V                            53:29 
   31        Rob Fell                        NE V                            54:28 
   32        Chris Firman                    EN Q                            54:29 
   33        Paul Fischer                    PO A                            54:57 
   34        Briohny Davey                   WR N                            56:05 
   35        Rod Gray                        TT Q                            57:07 
   36        Bridget Anderson                UG Q                            57:55 
   37        Laurina Neumann                 EN Q                            59:22 
   38        Phil Giddings                   NE V                          1:00:01 
   39        Heike Grassi                    ITL ITL                       1:00:16 
   40        Joerg Eppendorfer               VOA V                         1:01:50 
   41        Martin Steer                    DR V                          1:03:23 
   42        Warwick Williams                BG V                          1:09:56 
   43        Emily Prudhoe                   CC N                          1:11:23 
   44        Kelly Bertei                    TE S                          1:12:07 
   45        Kim Hazeldine                   WO W                          1:13:44 
   46        Heather McDonald                AO A                          1:16:44 
   47        Peter Lada                      YV V                          1:16:47 
   48        Les Bright                      BK V                          1:22:45 
   49        Colleen Mock                    PO A                          1:34:37 
   50        Denise Pike                     DR V                          1:35:36 
   51        Fern Tomas                      WA S                          1:45:02 

             David Colls                     YV V                               mp 
             Jim Russell                     BG V                               mp 
             Evan Barr                       BG V                              dns 



C2  (61)                  4.9 km   14 C           

    1        Ian Lawford                     AO A                            34:57 
    2        Alex Massey                     NC N                            35:52 
    3        Malcolm Roberts                 NC N                            37:04 
    4        Ted van Geldermalsen            YV V                            37:40 
    5        Hugh Moore                      RR A                            37:59 
    6        Nigel Davies                    EV T                            38:37 
    7        Michael Burton                  BF N                            38:39 
    8        Jenny Bourne                    AO A                            39:19 
    9        Damian Welbourne                NC N                            39:49 
   10        Belinda Lawford                 AO A                            40:22 
   10        Joshua Roberts                  NC N                            40:22 
   12        Rob Bennett                     GS N                            40:47 
   13        Stuart Lawrie                   AL T                            42:00 
   14        Grant McDonald                  AO A                            42:43 
   15        Brenton Gray                    UG Q                            42:49 
   16        Bradley Simmons                 GS N                            43:55 
   17        James Robertson                 BG V                            45:07 
   18        Neil Barr                       BG V                            45:27 
   19        Richard Pywell                  PO A                            46:08 
   20        Parsons Georgia                 BS A                            46:47 
   21        Stephen Cantwell                UG Q                            47:28 
   22        Todd Neve                       MF V                            47:35 
   23        Nigel McGuckian                 BG V                            48:17 
   24        Felicity Crosato                RR Q                            48:50 
   25        Jen Graham-Taylor               WO W                            49:54 
   26        Geoff Peel                      NC N                            50:16 
   27        Geoff Todkill                   NC N                            50:23 
   28        Ann-Cathrin Degn                BK V                            50:54 
   29        Geoff Wood                      PO A                            50:59 
   30        Phoebe Dent                     CC N                            51:55 
   31        Rob Edmonds                     NE V                            52:29 
   32        Chris Brown                     EV T                            52:41 
   33        Jasmine Sunley                  TK V                            53:40 
   34        Ian Davies                      DR V                            53:46 
   35        Moria Goddard                   YV V                            54:07 
   36        Andreas Strasser                YV V                            55:06 
   37        Oscar Wood                      PO A                            56:14 
   38        Peter Effeney                   UG Q                            57:38 
   39        Russell Blatchford              NC N                            57:52 
   40        Vic Sedunary                    BK V                            58:32 
   41        Nick Wakeling                   DR V                            58:42 
   42        Karen Blatchford                NC N                            58:58 
   43        Mark Parsons                    BS A                            59:33 
   44        Ron Frederick                   NE V                            59:52 
   45        Katelyn Effeney                 UG Q                          1:00:38 
   46        Gary William Carroll            WO W                          1:04:07 
   47        Sean Sunley                     TK V                          1:04:14 
   48        Peter O'Loughlin                SW W                          1:04:19 
   49        Peter Grover                    DR V                          1:05:48 
   50        Julie Sunley                    TK V                          1:07:43 
   51        Jessica Niven                   NE V                          1:14:35 
   52        Pat Miethke                     PO A                          1:15:49 
   53        Andrea Schiwy                   AL T                          1:22:29 
   54        Brendan Henry                   SO Q                          1:28:53 

             Graeme Dawson                   GO N                               mp 
             Louise Hall                     DR V                               mp 
             Julie Flynn                     BG V                              dns 
             Rex Niven                       NE V                              dns 
             Lance Read                      UG Q                              dns 
             Wendy Read                      UG Q                              dns 
             Geoff Hudson                    NE V                              dns 



C3  (100)                 3.9 km   12 C           

    1        Phil Robertson                  BG V                            31:25 
    2        Steve Flick                     BN N                            31:55 
    3        John Brock                      EV T                            32:06 
    4        Bert Elson                      AL T                            33:55 
    5        Nick Dytlewski                  NSW N                           34:39 
    6        Robert Allison                  RR A                            34:59 
    7        Rob Rapkins                     EN Q                            35:05 
    8        Tony Garr                       PO A                            35:23 
    8        Gordon Wilson                   BN N                            35:23 
   10        Greg Cates                      YV V                            36:44 
   10        Peter Galvin                    BG V                            36:44 
   12        Heath Jamieson                  CH V                            36:47 
   13        Scott Bowen                     PO A                            37:40 
   14        Greg Chatfield                  UG Q                            38:13 
   15        Carolyn Jackson                 MF V                            38:26 
   16        Bruce Bowen                     PO A                            38:36 
   17        Che Finlay                      IRE IRE                         38:54 
   18        Paul Elam                       TK V                            39:03 
   19        Bob Smith                       TT S                            39:06 
   20        Joanne Keely                    BG V                            39:32 
   21        Nicholas Dent                   CC N                            39:55 
   22        John Chellew                    BG V                            40:00 
   23        Peter Cusworth                  BK V                            40:28 
   24        Alex Tarr                       YV V                            40:31 
   25        Clive Pope                      QLD Q                           40:39 
   26        Julie Leung                     TF Q                            41:15 
   27        Anitra Dowling                  EU V                            41:49 
   28        Michael Burt                    BK V                            42:22 
   29        Barry Hart                      YV V                            42:27 
   30        Debbie Davey                    WR N                            42:28 
   31        Eleanor Ross                    NC N                            42:35 
   32        Helen Edmonds                   NE V                            42:49 
   33        Michael Madden                  YV V                            43:05 
   34        Russell Rigby                   NC N                            43:38 
   35        Geoff Armstrong                 NE V                            43:42 
   36        Basil Baldwin                   GS N                            44:56 
   37        Tom Leung                       TF Q                            45:04 
   38        Sue Garr                        PO A                            45:26 
   39        Jose Zapata                     CC N                            45:28 
   39        Peo Bengtsson                   SWE SWE                         45:28 
   41        Shane Keely                     BG V                            45:29 
   42        Rebekah Sunley                  TK V                            45:44 
   43        Peter Searle                    BG V                            46:06 
   44        Peter Baldwin                   GS N                            46:41 
   45        Blake Gordon                    EU V                            46:55 
   46        Geraldine Chatfield             UG Q                            47:19 
   47        Carolyn Stansfield              GS N                            47:23 
   48        Michele Dawson                  GO N                            47:24 
   49        Charles Brownridge              BG V                            48:00 
   50        David Stansfield                GS N                            48:07 
   51        Lynda Rapkins                   EN Q                            48:25 
   52        Steve Peacock                   BK V                            48:29 
   53        Peter Prime                     TK V                            49:27 
   54        Valerie Barker                  BS A                            49:37 
   55        Ulla Engelby                    SWE SWE                         50:16 
   56        Matthew King                    BK V                            50:36 
   57        Susi Bertei                     TE S                            50:41 
   58        Mary McDonald                   AO A                            52:05 
   59        Hilary Wood                     CC N                            52:13 
   60        Robert Spry                     BN N                            52:26 
   61        Christine Sinickas              YV V                            52:53 
   62        John Anderson                   GO N                            53:04 
   63        Margi Freemantle                YV V                            53:20 
   64        Emily Cantwell                  UG Q                            53:36 
   64        Margaret Peel                   NC N                            53:36 
   66        Mary Enter                      BK V                            53:43 
   67        Carolyn Matthews                NC N                            53:46 
   68        Murray Hanna                    BK V                            53:49 
   69        Jan Hardy                       AL T                            53:55 
   70        John Erwin                      EU V                            54:32 
   71        David Goddard                   YV V                            54:56 
   72        Terry Cavanagh                  EN Q                            55:35 
   73        Prue Dobbin                     BK V                            55:41 
   74        Jean Baldwin                    GS N                            57:37 
   75        Foss Foster                     GP S                            58:36 
   76        Family Wyatt                    VOA V                         1:00:05 
   77        Ewen Templeton                  BK V                          1:00:08 
   78        Judy Allison                    RR A                          1:00:36 
   79        Meredith Gray                   UG Q                          1:02:16 
   80        Ross Duker                      GO N                          1:02:36 
   81        Sheila Colls                    YV V                          1:04:52 
   82        Dennis Sparling                 GO N                          1:05:11 
   83        Peter Meyer                     SH N                          1:05:31 
   84        Kevin Maloney                   NE V                          1:06:34 
   85        Peter Kreminski                 WA S                          1:07:16 
   86        Lincoln Erm                     NE V                          1:07:22 
   87        Helen Alexander                 BK V                          1:10:40 
   88        Erik van der Kam                SWE SWE                       1:10:47 
   89        Mandy Hennessy                  TK V                          1:10:59 
   90        Pamela King                     DR V                          1:13:34 
   91        Laurie Niven                    NE V                          1:14:42 
   92        John Dempster                   YV V                          1:17:54 
   93        John Colls                      YV V                          1:26:44 
   94        Michael Hubbert                 BK V                          1:29:59 
   95        Jackie Dempster                 YV V                          1:31:59 

             Nicki Taylor                    YV V                               mp 
             Susanne De Bourg                RO S                              dns 
             Jeff Hughes                     NE V                              dns 
             Peter Maloney                   NE V                              dns 
             Ida Olsson                      SWE SWE                           dns 



C4  (36)                  2.6 km   11 C           

    1        Dave Lotty                      UR N                            23:34 
    2        Sue Key                         MF V                            25:57 
    3        Ken Dowling                     EU V                            27:03 
    4        Andrew Campbell                 TT Q                            29:41 
    5        Dick Barker                     TK V                            31:31 
    6        Alan Sargeant                   AL A                            31:40 
    7        Kathy Liley                     YV V                            34:23 
    8        Janet Tarr                      YV V                            37:18 
    9        Carolyn Rigby                   NC N                            38:12 
   10        Janine Steer                    DR V                            38:23 
   11        Anne Garvey                     TK V                            40:28 
   12        Sandra Tarr                     YV V                            41:56 
   13        Dale Ann Gordon                 EU V                            42:30 
   14        Tom Norwood                     EU V                            42:35 
   15        Sandra Cantwell                 UG Q                            43:18 
   16        John Sheahan                    BK V                            44:05 
   17        Susi Strasser                   YV V                            44:08 
   18        Margaret Barker                 TK V                            44:24 
   19        Kathryn Tarr                    YV V                            47:20 
   20        Judith Hay                      BN N                            48:37 
   21        Judi Herkes                     BK V                            49:15 
   22        Asbjorn Petersen                BOK BOK                         49:17 
   23        Rose Campbell                   TT Q                            50:15 
   24        Sean Hagan                      WP N                            50:38 
   25        Dianne Searle                   BG V                            50:43 
   26        Robyn Sunderland                NE V                            51:51 
   27        Pam Prime                       TK V                            54:34 
   28        Joyce Rowlands                  NE V                            57:59 
   29        Sue Healy                       NE V                            59:57 
   30        Jenny Sheahan                   BK V                          1:03:09 
   31        Janet Fitzwater                 NE V                          1:03:50 
   32        Judy Prendergast                EU V                          1:07:30 

             Karen Hagan                     WP N                               mp 
             Carolyn Cusworth                BK V                              dns 
             Ruth Goddard                    YV V                              dns 
             Schon Hudson                    NE V                              dns 



C5  (23)                  2.2 km   10 C           

    1        Brodie Nankervis                EV T                            17:41 
    2        Aidan Dawson                    GO N                            21:34 
    3        Nicola Blatchford               NC N                            23:03 
    4        Joshua Groom                    AO A                            30:13 
    5        Angus Robinson                  BK V                            35:25 
    6        Peter Berkholz                  NC N                            37:47 
    7        Liz Hatley                      BK V                            40:18 
    8        Barbara Dawson                  GO N                            42:43 
    9        Emily Hennessy                  TK V                            44:25 
   10        Bridget Bennett                 GS N                            44:50 
   11        Anne Robinson                   BK V                            48:12 
   12        Timothy Jackson                 MF V                            50:16 
   13        Ann Geddes                      TK V                            53:46 
   14        Tina Smith                      DR V                            55:14 
   15        Lewis Berkholz                  NC N                          1:03:31 
   16        Susan Thompson                  VOA V                         1:25:50 
   17        Alicia Thompson                 VOA V                         1:27:40 
   18        Sue Thomson                     GO N                          1:43:28 

             Cathy Jones                     NC N                               mp 
             Rhiana Roberts                  NC N                               mp 
             Lyn Stannus                     GS N                               mp 
             Riley Thompson                  VOA V                              mp 
             David Heap                      WP N                              dns 



C6  (12)                  2.5 km   9 C            

    1        Ashley Nankervis                EV T                            23:17 
    2        Nathan Berkholz                 NC N                            26:06 
    3        Asha Steer                      DR V                            30:23 
    4        Lanita Steer                    DR V                            35:26 
    5        Daniel Gray                     UG Q                            40:17 
    6        Stephanie Cantwell              UG Q                            42:03 
    7        Monique Stansfield              GS N                            42:47 
    8        Ryan Gray                       UG Q                            43:02 
    9        Kate Hagan                      WP N                            44:53 
   10        Connie McNamee                  BF N                            45:44 
   11        James O'Loughlin                SW W                          1:05:33 

             Olivia Stansfield               GS N                               mp