Orienteering Victoria - Park & Street Orienteering

Return to
Go to the Global EVENTS page
 Feedback
Park & Street Home Page
All Events (incl bush, mtbo, Park&Street etc) Contact Us

Event Fixture for Tuesday Western Melbourne Metropolitan Series

Please refer to the Brochure for more information about these events:   

Event #
Date Time Map Name 
(Apple Maps link)
Club Location 
(Google Maps Link)
Comments  Melway Ref
6  Tue
 21 Nov 17
 1900  Boeing Reserve  TK   East end of Boeing Road, Strathmore Heights
    16 D5
7  Tue
 28 Nov 17
 1900  Altona Gate  YV   DN Duane Reserve, Primula Avenue, Brooklyn
    40 K11
8  Tue
 5 Dec 17
 1900  Footscray Central  TK   Jamieson Avenue, Footscray
    42 F3
9  Tue
 12 Dec 17
 1900  Copperfield  NE   Delahey Community Centre, Copperfield Drive, Delahey
    13 D5
10  Tue
 19 Dec 17
 1900  Williamstown Strand  BK   Corner of The Strand and John Street , Williamstown
   Dinner   56 D7
 Tue
 26 Dec 17
 1900  NO EVENT    
 Boxing Day No Event,
 
   56
11  Tue
 2 Jan 18
 1900  Port Melbourne  BK   Edwards Park, cnr Lardet and Dow Streets End of Series 1, Port Melbourne
    2J F5
          *****
End of 2017/18 Western Summer Series
*****
   
          *****
2017/18 Western Sunset Series 2
*****
   
1  Tue
 9 Jan 18
 1900  Fairbairn Park  TK   Cnr Woods and Newsome Streets , Ascot Vale
   Dinner and Presentations   28 D9
2  Tue
 16 Jan 18
 1900  Truganina South  NE   Arndell Park Community Centre, Federation Boulevard, Truganina South
    203 E9
3  Tue
 23 Jan 18
 1900  Airport West  TK   Etzel St Reserve, 27A Etzel Street, Airport West
    15 H7
4  Tue
 30 Jan 18
 1900  Glengala  BK   Ainsworth Reserve, Cnr Frank Street and Vernon Crescent , Sunshine West
    26 A12
5  Tue
 6 Feb 18
 1900  Altona Mound  DR   Andrew Park Drive, Altona Meadows
    208 K1
6  Tue
 13 Feb 18
 1900  Tea Gardens  TK   Canning Reserve, Canning Street and , Avondale Heights
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 1
  27 G8
7  Tue
 20 Feb 18
 1900  Rifle Range  BK   Corner of Swanston Street and Collins Street and , Williamstown
   Champs Qualifier
  Schools 2
  55 K8
8  Tue
 27 Feb 18
 1900  Valley Lakes  TK   Essendon Keilor College, 82 Quinn Grove Championships Final, East Keilor
    15 G12
9  Tue
 6 Mar 18
 1900  Edgewater  TK   Maribyrnong Boulevard , Footscray
   Schools 3   42 D2
10  Tue
 13 Mar 18
 1900  Camp One  TK   Cnr The Strand and Mt Alexander Road , Moonee Ponds
   Schools 4   28 H6
          *****
End of 2017/18 Western Sunset Series 2
*****
   
Note: Clicking any of the above underlined links will redirect you to another website.  
More Information


Click here to return to the Top of this page




















.




















.